Orange County  »  336 Susquehanna Ave

336 Susquehanna Avenue, Placentia, CA 92870 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

336 Susquehanna Avenue, Placentia, CA 92870
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 336 Susquehanna Avenue, Placentia
Zip code 92870
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 336 Susquehanna Avenue, Placentia

Sale date 08/29/2002
Sale price $445,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,757

Lot & Building Information for 336 Susquehanna Avenue, Placentia

Building sqft 2,519
Building class Single Family Residential (1)
Acreage 0.183
Year built 1968
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residential District (R-1)

Other Property Data for 336 Susquehanna Avenue, Placentia

• • Improvements for 336 Susquehanna Avenue, Placentia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 336 Susquehanna Avenue, Placentia

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 336 Susquehanna Avenue, Placentia, CA 92870?

336 Susquehanna Avenue, Placentia, CA 92870 was built in 1968 and has a total of 2,519 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 336 Susquehanna Avenue, Placentia, CA 92870 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $644,501, the tax amount paid for 336 Susquehanna Avenue, Placentia, CA 92870 is $6,831.

When was 336 Susquehanna Avenue, Placentia, CA 92870 last sold?

336 Susquehanna Avenue, Placentia, CA 92870 was last sold in 09/08/2021.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 336 Susquehanna Avenue, Placentia

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 336 Susquehanna Avenue, Placentia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
08/29/2002 $445,000
12/17/1993 $268,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 336 Susquehanna Avenue, Placentia with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 336 Susquehanna Avenue, Placentia

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/16/2025 Trust Deed
09/08/2021 Grant Deed
06/29/2021 Grant Deed
11/30/2012 Grant Deed
11/29/2012 Trust Deed 12/01/2042
11/29/2012 Grant Deed
03/25/2003 Deed
02/25/2003 Deed
11/15/2002 Deed
08/29/2002 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 336 Susquehanna Avenue, Placentia

Access detailed property tax data for 336 Susquehanna Avenue, Placentia, CA 92870. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $6,831
Current property tax $6,757
Market value $644,501

Special Assessments for 336 Susquehanna Avenue, Placentia

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Trash disposal fee (714) 993-8189
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 336 Susquehanna Avenue, Placentia

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 336 Susquehanna Avenue, Placentia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $644,501 1.0599 $6,831 +2.14%
2024-2025 $631,864 1.0584 $6,688 +1.56%
2023-2024 $619,475 1.063 $6,585 +0.61%
2022-2023 $607,329 1.0777 $6,545 +1.71%
2021-2022 $595,421 1.0808 $6,435 -0.35%

Permits for 336 Susquehanna Avenue, Placentia

The complete history of permits filed for 336 Susquehanna Avenue, Placentia, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Placentia residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,100,000
18.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$579
-2.4% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Placentia so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Placentia and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Placentia and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 336 Susquehanna Avenue, Placentia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 336 Susquehanna Avenue, Placentia to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools