Orange County  »  2115 E Via Burton

2115 East Via Burton, Anaheim, CA 92806 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2115 East Via Burton, Anaheim, CA 92806
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2115 East Via Burton, Anaheim
Zip code 92806
County Orange
Neighborhood Northeast Anaheim

Sales & Tax Overview for 2115 East Via Burton, Anaheim

Sale date 06/10/2015
Sale price $1,986,500
Arm's length
Property tax $25,299

Lot & Building Information for 2115 East Via Burton, Anaheim

Building sqft 11,933
Building class Industrial (4)
Acreage 0.67

Other Property Data for 2115 East Via Burton, Anaheim

• • Improvements for 2115 East Via Burton, Anaheim , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2115 East Via Burton, Anaheim

How many sq. ft. does 2115 East Via Burton, Anaheim, CA 92806 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial (4) located at 2115 East Via Burton, Anaheim, CA 92806 has a total of 11,933 square feet and a current price per square foot of $166.

What is the market value of 2115 East Via Burton, Anaheim, CA 92806?

The current market value is $2,386,918.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2115 East Via Burton, Anaheim

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2115 East Via Burton, Anaheim, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
06/10/2015 $1,986,500
10/25/2005 $1,500,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2115 East Via Burton, Anaheim with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2115 East Via Burton, Anaheim

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/10/2015 Grant Deed
06/10/2015 Reconveyance
Substitution Tr
03/09/2006 Deed
10/25/2005 Deed
09/14/2004 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2115 East Via Burton, Anaheim

Access detailed property tax data for 2115 East Via Burton, Anaheim, CA 92806. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $25,299
Market value $2,386,918

Special Assessments for 2115 East Via Burton, Anaheim

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 2115 East Via Burton, Anaheim

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2115 East Via Burton, Anaheim, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,386,918 1.0599 $25,299 +2.14%
2024-2025 $2,340,116 1.0584 $24,768 +1.56%
2023-2024 $2,294,232 1.063 $24,388 +0.61%
2022-2023 $2,249,248 1.0777 $24,240 +1.71%
2021-2022 $2,205,146 1.0808 $23,833 -0.35%

Permits for 2115 East Via Burton, Anaheim

The complete history of permits filed for 2115 East Via Burton, Anaheim, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
12/03/2014
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 2115 East Via Burton, Anaheim with a free account.
Sign up

Anaheim residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$910,000
2.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$595
1.5% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Anaheim so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Anaheim and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Anaheim and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 41,003
Median age 33.8
Average household income $124,145
Family households 68.3%
Occupied housing units 12,819
Owner occupied units 40.8%
Average number of people per household 3.15
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $854,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $799,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2115 East Via Burton, Anaheim, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).