Orange County  »  582 Porter Way

582 Porter Way #A, Placentia, CA 92870 Property Information

582 Porter Way #A, Placentia, CA 92870 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

582 Porter Way #A, Placentia, CA 92870
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 582 Porter Way #A, Placentia
Alternate address(es) 588 Porter Way
Zip code 92870
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 582 Porter Way #A, Placentia

Sale date 01/07/2022
Sale price $7,388,000
Arm's length
Property tax $83,098

Lot & Building Information for 582 Porter Way #A, Placentia

Building sqft 20,500
Building class Industrial (4)
Acreage 1.664

Other Property Data for 582 Porter Way #A, Placentia

• • Improvements for 582 Porter Way #A, Placentia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 582 Porter Way #A, Placentia

How many sq. ft. does 582 Porter Way #A, Placentia, CA 92870 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial (4) located at 582 Porter Way #A, Placentia, CA 92870 has a total of 20,500 square feet and a current price per square foot of $360.

What is the market value of 582 Porter Way #A, Placentia, CA 92870?

The current market value is $7,840,204.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 582 Porter Way #A, Placentia

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 582 Porter Way #A, Placentia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
01/07/2022 $7,388,000
02/13/2019 $1,100,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 582 Porter Way #A, Placentia with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 582 Porter Way #A, Placentia

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/03/2022 Request Notice
02/03/2022 Reconveyance
Substitution Tr
02/03/2022 Agreement
Assignment Agm
02/03/2022 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
02/03/2022 Subordination
02/03/2022 Asgt Trust Deed
01/07/2022 Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
01/07/2022 Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
01/07/2022 Subdn Agreement
01/07/2022 Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 582 Porter Way #A, Placentia

Access detailed property tax data for 582 Porter Way #A, Placentia, CA 92870. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $83,098
Market value $7,840,204

Special Assessments for 582 Porter Way #A, Placentia

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
St lighting asmt (714) 993-8189
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 582 Porter Way #A, Placentia

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 582 Porter Way #A, Placentia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $7,840,204 1.0599 $83,098 +2.14%
2024-2025 $7,686,475 1.0584 $81,354 +1.56%
2023-2024 $7,535,760 1.063 $80,105 +26.27%
2022-2023 $5,886,599 1.0777 $63,440 +1.71%
2021-2022 $5,771,176 1.0808 $62,375 -0.35%

Permits for 582 Porter Way #A, Placentia

The complete history of permits filed for 582 Porter Way #A, Placentia, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Placentia residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,100,000
18.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$579
-2.4% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Placentia so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Placentia and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Placentia and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 52,826
Median age 39.1
Average household income $144,377
Family households 76.9%
Occupied housing units 17,182
Owner occupied units 63.6%
Average number of people per household 3.04
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $947,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $863,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 582 Porter Way #A, Placentia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map