Orange County  »  3300 E Palm Dr

3300 East Palm Drive #300, Fullerton, CA 92831 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3300 East Palm Drive #300, Fullerton, CA 92831
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3300 East Palm Drive #300, Fullerton
Alternate address(es) 3302 E Palm Dr
3310 E Palm Dr
3324 E Palm Dr
Zip code 92831
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 3300 East Palm Drive #300, Fullerton

Property tax $126,175

Lot & Building Information for 3300 East Palm Drive #300, Fullerton

Building class Multiple Residential (2)
Acreage 6.7
Year last altered

Bike Score

Zoning district Limited Density, Multiple Family Residential (R-3)

Other Property Data for 3300 East Palm Drive #300, Fullerton

• • Improvements for 3300 East Palm Drive #300, Fullerton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3300 East Palm Drive #300, Fullerton

What is the assessed value of 3300 East Palm Drive #300, Fullerton, CA 92831 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $11,904,446, the tax amount paid for 3300 East Palm Drive #300, Fullerton, CA 92831 is $126,175.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3300 East Palm Drive #300, Fullerton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3300 East Palm Drive #300, Fullerton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3300 East Palm Drive #300, Fullerton

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 3300 East Palm Drive #300, Fullerton

Access detailed property tax data for 3300 East Palm Drive #300, Fullerton, CA 92831. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $126,175
Market value $11,904,446

Special Assessments for 3300 East Palm Drive #300, Fullerton

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 3300 East Palm Drive #300, Fullerton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3300 East Palm Drive #300, Fullerton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $11,904,446 1.0599 $126,175 +2.14%
2024-2025 $11,671,026 1.0584 $123,526 +1.56%
2023-2024 $11,442,183 1.063 $121,630 +0.61%
2022-2023 $11,217,827 1.0777 $120,895 +1.71%
2021-2022 $10,997,870 1.0808 $118,865 -0.35%

Permits for 3300 East Palm Drive #300, Fullerton

The complete history of permits filed for 3300 East Palm Drive #300, Fullerton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Fullerton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$965,000
2.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$623
3.3% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fullerton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fullerton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fullerton and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3300 East Palm Drive #300, Fullerton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3300 East Palm Drive #300, Fullerton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map