Orange County  »  3172 Quartz Ln

3172 Quartz Lane, Fullerton, CA 92831 Property Information

3172 Quartz Lane, Fullerton, CA 92831 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3172 Quartz Lane, Fullerton, CA 92831
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3172 Quartz Lane, Fullerton
Zip code 92831
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 3172 Quartz Lane, Fullerton

Sale date 05/10/2019
Sale price $1,100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,006

Lot & Building Information for 3172 Quartz Lane, Fullerton

Building class Multiple Residential (2)
Acreage 0.195
Units 4

Other Property Data for 3172 Quartz Lane, Fullerton

• • Improvements for 3172 Quartz Lane, Fullerton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3172 Quartz Lane, Fullerton

What is the assessed value of 3172 Quartz Lane, Fullerton, CA 92831 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,227,068, the tax amount paid for 3172 Quartz Lane, Fullerton, CA 92831 is $13,005.

When was 3172 Quartz Lane, Fullerton, CA 92831 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3172 Quartz Lane, Fullerton, CA 92831 was last sold in 05/10/2019 for $1,100,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 4 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3172 Quartz Lane, Fullerton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3172 Quartz Lane, Fullerton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
05/10/2019 $1,100,000

Title Documents for 3172 Quartz Lane, Fullerton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/10/2019 Trust Deed
05/10/2019 Interspousal Grant Deed
05/10/2019 Interspousal Grant Deed
05/10/2019 Grant Deed
04/23/2013 Grant Deed
04/23/2013 Affidavit
11/18/1996 Deed
11/07/1996 Deed
12/21/1994 Deed
12/21/1994 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3172 Quartz Lane, Fullerton

Access detailed property tax data for 3172 Quartz Lane, Fullerton, CA 92831. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $13,006
Market value $1,227,068

Special Assessments for 3172 Quartz Lane, Fullerton

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 3172 Quartz Lane, Fullerton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3172 Quartz Lane, Fullerton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,227,068 1.0599 $13,006 +2.14%
2024-2025 $1,203,008 1.0584 $12,733 +1.56%
2023-2024 $1,179,420 1.063 $12,537 +0.61%
2022-2023 $1,156,295 1.0777 $12,461 +1.71%
2021-2022 $1,133,623 1.0808 $12,252 -0.35%

Permits for 3172 Quartz Lane, Fullerton

The complete history of permits filed for 3172 Quartz Lane, Fullerton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Fullerton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$965,000
2.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$623
3.3% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fullerton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fullerton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fullerton and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,618
Median age 32.4
Average household income $129,135
Family households 59.4%
Occupied housing units 13,071
Owner occupied units 41.0%
Average number of people per household 2.61
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $872,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $883,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3172 Quartz Lane, Fullerton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map