Orange County  »  331 E Palm Dr

331 East Palm Drive, Placentia, CA 92870 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

331 East Palm Drive, Placentia, CA 92870
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 331 East Palm Drive, Placentia
Alternate address(es) 351 E Palm Dr
Zip code 92870
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 331 East Palm Drive, Placentia

Sale date 11/09/2023
Sale price $15,300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $154,056

Lot & Building Information for 331 East Palm Drive, Placentia

Building class Commercial (3)
Acreage 2.03

Other Property Data for 331 East Palm Drive, Placentia

• • Improvements for 331 East Palm Drive, Placentia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 331 East Palm Drive, Placentia

What is the assessed value of 331 East Palm Drive, Placentia, CA 92870 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $14,535,000, the tax amount paid for 331 East Palm Drive, Placentia, CA 92870 is $154,056.

When was 331 East Palm Drive, Placentia, CA 92870 last sold and what was the last sale price?

331 East Palm Drive, Placentia, CA 92870 was last sold in 11/09/2023 for $15,300,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 331 East Palm Drive, Placentia

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 331 East Palm Drive, Placentia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
11/09/2023 $15,300,000
08/27/2015 $11,250,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 331 East Palm Drive, Placentia with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 331 East Palm Drive, Placentia

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/09/2023 Ucc - F S
11/09/2023 Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
11/09/2023 Grant Deed
03/02/2022 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
03/02/2022 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
03/10/2020 Ucc - Cont
08/27/2015 Ucc - F S
08/27/2015 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
09/01/2020
08/27/2015 Termination Lse
08/27/2015 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 331 East Palm Drive, Placentia

Access detailed property tax data for 331 East Palm Drive, Placentia, CA 92870. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $154,056
Market value $14,535,000

Special Assessments for 331 East Palm Drive, Placentia

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 331 East Palm Drive, Placentia

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 331 East Palm Drive, Placentia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $14,535,000 1.0599 $154,056 +2.14%
2024-2025 $14,250,000 1.0584 $150,822 +11.81%
2023-2024 $12,690,209 1.063 $134,897 +0.61%
2022-2023 $12,441,382 1.0777 $134,081 +1.71%
2021-2022 $12,197,434 1.0808 $131,830 -0.35%

Permits for 331 East Palm Drive, Placentia

The complete history of permits filed for 331 East Palm Drive, Placentia, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Placentia residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,100,000
18.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$579
-2.4% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Placentia so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Placentia and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Placentia and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 52,826
Median age 39.1
Average household income $144,377
Family households 76.9%
Occupied housing units 17,182
Owner occupied units 63.6%
Average number of people per household 3.04
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $947,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $863,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 331 East Palm Drive, Placentia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map