Orange County  »  930 Lawrence St

930 Lawrence Street, Placentia, CA 92870 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

930 Lawrence Street, Placentia, CA 92870
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 930 Lawrence Street, Placentia
Zip code 92870
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 930 Lawrence Street, Placentia

Sale date 10/08/1999
Sale price $765,000
Arm's length
Property tax $17,540

Lot & Building Information for 930 Lawrence Street, Placentia

Building sqft 6,400
Building class Industrial (4)
Acreage 0.91

Other Property Data for 930 Lawrence Street, Placentia

• • Improvements for 930 Lawrence Street, Placentia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 930 Lawrence Street, Placentia

How many square feet does 930 Lawrence Street, Placentia, CA 92870 have?

This Industrial (4) located at 930 Lawrence Street, Placentia, CA 92870 has a total of 6,400 square feet.

What is the market value of 930 Lawrence Street, Placentia, CA 92870?

The current market value is $1,654,909.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 930 Lawrence Street, Placentia

No photo available
930 Lawrence St
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 04/07/2026
Last updated 04/07/2026
Lot size 0.91 Acre
View Listing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
1st Floor Warehouse/Distribution Listing price not available 3,396 Jack Faris
Drew Zavala
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
930 Lawrence St
930 Lawrence Street, Placentia
Property Warehouse/Distribution
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 3396 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 930 Lawrence Street, Placentia

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 930 Lawrence Street, Placentia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
10/08/1999 $765,000
06/21/1993 $430,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 930 Lawrence Street, Placentia with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 930 Lawrence Street, Placentia

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/03/2022 Modif Trust DD
07/16/2019 Trust Deed
02/05/2014 Assignment Lse
Subordination
02/05/2014 Trust Deed
02/05/2014 Grant Deed
02/05/2014 Reconveyance
Substitution Tr
06/14/2004 Deed
10/04/2000 Deed
10/08/1999 Deed
06/21/1993 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 930 Lawrence Street, Placentia

Access detailed property tax data for 930 Lawrence Street, Placentia, CA 92870. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $17,540
Market value $1,654,909

Special Assessments for 930 Lawrence Street, Placentia

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 930 Lawrence Street, Placentia

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 930 Lawrence Street, Placentia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,654,909 1.0599 $17,540 +2.14%
2024-2025 $1,622,460 1.0584 $17,172 +1.56%
2023-2024 $1,590,648 1.063 $16,909 +0.61%
2022-2023 $1,559,459 1.0777 $16,806 +1.71%
2021-2022 $1,528,882 1.0808 $16,524 -0.35%

Permits for 930 Lawrence Street, Placentia

The complete history of permits filed for 930 Lawrence Street, Placentia, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Placentia residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,100,000
18.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$579
-2.4% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Placentia so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Placentia and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Placentia and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 52,826
Median age 39.1
Average household income $144,377
Family households 76.9%
Occupied housing units 17,182
Owner occupied units 63.6%
Average number of people per household 3.04
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $947,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $863,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 930 Lawrence Street, Placentia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map