Orange County  »  1250 N Red Gum St

1250 North Red Gum Street, Anaheim, CA 92806 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1250 North Red Gum Street, Anaheim, CA 92806
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1250 North Red Gum Street, Anaheim
Zip code 92806
County Orange
Neighborhood Canyon District

Sales & Tax Overview for 1250 North Red Gum Street, Anaheim

Sale date 11/30/2017
Sale price $5,163,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 1250 North Red Gum Street, Anaheim

Building sqft 18,804
Building class Industrial (4)
Acreage 0.946

Other Property Data for 1250 North Red Gum Street, Anaheim

• • Improvements for 1250 North Red Gum Street, Anaheim , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1250 North Red Gum Street, Anaheim

How many sq. ft. does 1250 North Red Gum Street, Anaheim, CA 92806 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial (4) located at 1250 North Red Gum Street, Anaheim, CA 92806 has a total of 18,804 square feet and a current price per square foot of $274.

What is the market value of 1250 North Red Gum Street, Anaheim, CA 92806?

The current market value is $5,461,580.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1250 North Red Gum Street, Anaheim

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1250 North Red Gum Street, Anaheim, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
11/30/2017 $5,163,000
12/30/1993 $450,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1250 North Red Gum Street, Anaheim with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1250 North Red Gum Street, Anaheim

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/30/2017 Grant Deed
05/13/2014 Reconveyance
Substitution Tr
12/17/2013 Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
12/17/2013 Grant Deed
08/31/2004 Deed
12/30/1993 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1250 North Red Gum Street, Anaheim

Access detailed property tax data for 1250 North Red Gum Street, Anaheim, CA 92806. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $57,887
Current property tax $0
Market value $5,461,580

Special Assessments for 1250 North Red Gum Street, Anaheim

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 1250 North Red Gum Street, Anaheim

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1250 North Red Gum Street, Anaheim, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $5,461,580 1.0599 $57,887 +2.14%
2024-2025 $5,354,491 1.0584 $56,672 +1.56%
2023-2024 $5,249,501 1.063 $55,802 +0.61%
2022-2023 $5,146,570 1.0777 $55,465 +1.71%
2021-2022 $5,045,657 1.0808 $54,533 -0.35%

Permits for 1250 North Red Gum Street, Anaheim

The complete history of permits filed for 1250 North Red Gum Street, Anaheim, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/02/2018
12/24/2014
08/13/2014
01/24/2014
01/21/2014
Unlock the permit history for 1250 North Red Gum Street, Anaheim with a free account.
Sign up

Anaheim residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$910,000
2.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$595
1.5% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Anaheim so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Anaheim and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Anaheim and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 41,003
Median age 33.8
Average household income $124,145
Family households 68.3%
Occupied housing units 12,819
Owner occupied units 40.8%
People per household (average) 3.15
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $854,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $799,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1250 North Red Gum Street, Anaheim, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).