Orange County  »  1201 N Blue Gum St

1201 North Blue Gum Street, Anaheim, CA 92806 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1201 North Blue Gum Street, Anaheim, CA 92806
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1201 North Blue Gum Street, Anaheim
Alternate address(es) 1211 N Blue Gum St
1231 N Blue Gum St
1241 N Blue Gum St
Zip code 92806
County Orange
Neighborhood Canyon District

Sales & Tax Overview for 1201 North Blue Gum Street, Anaheim

Property tax $96,126

Lot & Building Information for 1201 North Blue Gum Street, Anaheim

Building class Commercial (3)
Acreage 8.865

Other Property Data for 1201 North Blue Gum Street, Anaheim

• • Improvements for 1201 North Blue Gum Street, Anaheim , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1201 North Blue Gum Street, Anaheim

What is the assessed value of 1201 North Blue Gum Street, Anaheim, CA 92806 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $9,069,374, the tax amount paid for 1201 North Blue Gum Street, Anaheim, CA 92806 is $96,126.

When was 1201 North Blue Gum Street, Anaheim, CA 92806 last sold?

1201 North Blue Gum Street, Anaheim, CA 92806 was last sold in 07/26/2013.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1201 North Blue Gum Street, Anaheim

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1201 North Blue Gum Street, Anaheim, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1201 North Blue Gum Street, Anaheim

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/02/2013 Easement Deed
07/26/2013 Deed
02/27/1997 Deed
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1201 North Blue Gum Street, Anaheim

Access detailed property tax data for 1201 North Blue Gum Street, Anaheim, CA 92806. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $96,126
Market value $9,069,374

Special Assessments for 1201 North Blue Gum Street, Anaheim

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 1201 North Blue Gum Street, Anaheim

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1201 North Blue Gum Street, Anaheim, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $9,069,374 1.0599 $96,126 +2.14%
2024-2025 $8,891,544 1.0584 $94,108 +1.56%
2023-2024 $8,717,200 1.063 $92,664 +0.61%
2022-2023 $8,546,275 1.0777 $92,103 +1.71%
2021-2022 $8,378,701 1.0808 $90,557 -0.35%

Permits for 1201 North Blue Gum Street, Anaheim

The complete history of permits filed for 1201 North Blue Gum Street, Anaheim, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/23/2023
05/19/2022
08/30/2018
09/28/2017
11/19/2015
07/09/2014
05/29/2014
Unlock the permit history for 1201 North Blue Gum Street, Anaheim with a free account.
Sign up

Anaheim residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$910,000
2.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$595
1.5% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Anaheim so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Anaheim and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Anaheim and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 41,003
Median age 33.8
Average household income $124,145
Family households 68.3%
Occupied housing units 12,819
Owner occupied units 40.8%
Average number of people per household 3.15
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $854,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $799,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1201 North Blue Gum Street, Anaheim, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).