Orange County  »  1270 N Grove St

1270 North Grove Street, Anaheim, CA 92806 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1270 North Grove Street, Anaheim, CA 92806
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1270 North Grove Street, Anaheim
Zip code 92806
County Orange
Neighborhood Canyon District

Sales & Tax Overview for 1270 North Grove Street, Anaheim

Sale date 08/11/2017
Sale price $4,300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $22,914

Lot & Building Information for 1270 North Grove Street, Anaheim

Building sqft 9,959
Building class Industrial (4)
Acreage 0.541

Other Property Data for 1270 North Grove Street, Anaheim

• • Improvements for 1270 North Grove Street, Anaheim , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1270 North Grove Street, Anaheim

How many sq. ft. does 1270 North Grove Street, Anaheim, CA 92806 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial (4) located at 1270 North Grove Street, Anaheim, CA 92806 has a total of 9,959 square feet and a current price per square foot of $431.

What is the market value of 1270 North Grove Street, Anaheim, CA 92806?

The current market value is $2,161,873.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 1270 North Grove Street, Anaheim

No photo available
1270 N Grove St
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 01/12/2026
Last updated 04/06/2026
Lot size 0.541 Acre
View Listing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Full Building Warehouse/Distribution $19.80/Sqft/Year 10,084 Mitch Zehner
Michael Zehner
Adam Hill
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
1270 N Grove St
1270 North Grove Street, Anaheim
Property Industrial
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 10084 Sqft
Price $19.80/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1270 North Grove Street, Anaheim

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1270 North Grove Street, Anaheim, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
08/11/2017 $4,300,000

Title Documents for 1270 North Grove Street, Anaheim

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/23/2023 Reconveyance
02/23/2023 Substitution Tr
08/11/2017 Grant Deed
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1270 North Grove Street, Anaheim

Access detailed property tax data for 1270 North Grove Street, Anaheim, CA 92806. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $22,914
Market value $2,161,873

Special Assessments for 1270 North Grove Street, Anaheim

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 1270 North Grove Street, Anaheim

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1270 North Grove Street, Anaheim, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,161,873 1.0599 $22,914 +2.14%
2024-2025 $2,119,484 1.0584 $22,433 +1.56%
2023-2024 $2,077,926 1.063 $22,088 +0.61%
2022-2023 $2,037,183 1.0777 $21,955 +1.71%
2021-2022 $1,997,239 1.0808 $21,586 -0.35%

Permits for 1270 North Grove Street, Anaheim

The complete history of permits filed for 1270 North Grove Street, Anaheim, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Anaheim residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$910,000
2.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$595
1.5% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Anaheim so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Anaheim and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Anaheim and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 41,003
Median age 33.8
Average household income $124,145
Family households 68.3%
Occupied housing units 12,819
Owner occupied units 40.8%
Average number of people per household 3.15
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $854,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $799,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1270 North Grove Street, Anaheim, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map