Orange County  »  4020 E Leaverton CT

4020 East Leaverton Court, Anaheim, CA 92807 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4020 East Leaverton Court, Anaheim, CA 92807
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4020 East Leaverton Court, Anaheim
Zip code 92807
County Orange
Neighborhood Canyon District

Sales & Tax Overview for 4020 East Leaverton Court, Anaheim

Property tax $5,445

Lot & Building Information for 4020 East Leaverton Court, Anaheim

Building class Industrial (4)
Acreage 0.418

Other Property Data for 4020 East Leaverton Court, Anaheim

• • Improvements for 4020 East Leaverton Court, Anaheim , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4020 East Leaverton Court, Anaheim

What is the market value of 4020 East Leaverton Court, Anaheim, CA 92807?

The current market value is $513,731.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 4020 East Leaverton Court, Anaheim

Lease-All La Palma
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 12/23/2016
Last updated 05/14/2026
Lot size 24.47 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Solita Hart
Tatiana Blanco
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
4095 East La Palma Avenue #B Office $15/Sqft/Year 1,380 Tatiana Blanco
Jacqueline Taylor
Solita Hart
4095 East La Palma Avenue #L Office $15.60/Sqft/Year 975 Tatiana Blanco
Jacqueline Taylor
Solita Hart
4095 East La Palma Avenue #G Office $18/Sqft/Year 975 Tatiana Blanco
Jacqueline Taylor
Solita Hart
4091 East La Palma Avenue #M Warehouse/Distribution $18.96/Sqft/Year 1,300 Tatiana Blanco
Jacqueline Taylor
Solita Hart
4085 East La Palma Avenue #H Warehouse/Distribution $18/Sqft/Year 1,650 Tatiana Blanco
Jacqueline Taylor
Solita Hart
1240 N. Van Buren Avenue #210 Office $1.35/Sqft/Year 945 Tatiana Blanco
Jacqueline Taylor
Solita Hart
4071 East La Palma Avenue #G Warehouse/Distribution $18/Sqft/Year 1,500 Tatiana Blanco
Jacqueline Taylor
Solita Hart
1240 N. Van Buren Avenue #209 Office $1.35/Sqft/Year 945 Tatiana Blanco
Jacqueline Taylor
Solita Hart
1240 N. Van Buren Avenue #208 Office $1.35/Sqft/Year 945 Tatiana Blanco
Jacqueline Taylor
Solita Hart
1240 N. Van Buren Avenue #111 Office $1.40/Sqft/Year 885 Tatiana Blanco
Jacqueline Taylor
Solita Hart
4095 East La Palma Avenue #H Warehouse/Distribution $16.56/Sqft/Year 1,350 Tatiana Blanco
Jacqueline Taylor
Solita Hart
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Lease-All La Palma
Lease-All La Palma
4020 East Leaverton Court, Anaheim
Property Flex - Industrial
Availability 11 Spaces listed / 12850 Sqft
Price $1.35-$18.96/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4020 East Leaverton Court, Anaheim

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4020 East Leaverton Court, Anaheim, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4020 East Leaverton Court, Anaheim

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/28/2021 Skipped
               
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4020 East Leaverton Court, Anaheim

Access detailed property tax data for 4020 East Leaverton Court, Anaheim, CA 92807. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $5,445
Market value $513,731

Special Assessments for 4020 East Leaverton Court, Anaheim

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 4020 East Leaverton Court, Anaheim

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4020 East Leaverton Court, Anaheim, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $513,731 1.0599 $5,445 +2.14%
2024-2025 $503,658 1.0584 $5,331 +1.56%
2023-2024 $493,783 1.063 $5,249 +0.61%
2022-2023 $484,101 1.0777 $5,217 +1.70%
2021-2022 $474,609 1.0808 $5,130 -0.34%

Permits for 4020 East Leaverton Court, Anaheim

The complete history of permits filed for 4020 East Leaverton Court, Anaheim, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/16/2021
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 4020 East Leaverton Court, Anaheim with a free account.
Sign up

Anaheim residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$910,000
2.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$595
1.5% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Anaheim so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Anaheim and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Anaheim and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 37,296
Median age 42.3
Average household income $169,774
Family households 73.6%
Occupied housing units 12,806
Owner occupied units 79.7%
People per household (average) 2.88
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $978,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $923,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4020 East Leaverton Court, Anaheim, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).