Orange County  »  1185 N Hawk Cir

1185 North Hawk Circle, Anaheim, CA 92807 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1185 North Hawk Circle, Anaheim, CA 92807
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1185 North Hawk Circle, Anaheim
Alternate address(es) 1191 N Hawk Cir
Zip code 92807
County Orange
Neighborhood Canyon District

Sales & Tax Overview for 1185 North Hawk Circle, Anaheim

Sale date 05/04/2020
Sale price $2,393,500
Arm's length
Property tax $61,320

Lot & Building Information for 1185 North Hawk Circle, Anaheim

Building sqft 13,278
Building class Industrial (4)
Acreage 1.141

Other Property Data for 1185 North Hawk Circle, Anaheim

• • Improvements for 1185 North Hawk Circle, Anaheim , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1185 North Hawk Circle, Anaheim

How many sq. ft. does 1185 North Hawk Circle, Anaheim, CA 92807 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial (4) located at 1185 North Hawk Circle, Anaheim, CA 92807 has a total of 13,278 square feet and a current price per square foot of $180.

What is the market value of 1185 North Hawk Circle, Anaheim, CA 92807?

The current market value is $5,785,480.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1185 North Hawk Circle, Anaheim

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1185 North Hawk Circle, Anaheim, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
05/04/2020 $2,393,500
07/17/2006 $3,878,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1185 North Hawk Circle, Anaheim with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1185 North Hawk Circle, Anaheim

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/04/2020 Quitclaim Deed
05/04/2020 Quitclaim Deed
03/31/2017 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
03/30/2007 Deed
07/17/2006 Deed
07/17/2006 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1185 North Hawk Circle, Anaheim

Access detailed property tax data for 1185 North Hawk Circle, Anaheim, CA 92807. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $61,320
Market value $5,785,480

Special Assessments for 1185 North Hawk Circle, Anaheim

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 1185 North Hawk Circle, Anaheim

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1185 North Hawk Circle, Anaheim, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $5,785,480 1.0599 $61,320 +2.14%
2024-2025 $5,672,040 1.0584 $60,033 +1.56%
2023-2024 $5,560,824 1.063 $59,112 +0.61%
2022-2023 $5,451,789 1.0777 $58,754 +1.71%
2021-2022 $5,344,892 1.0808 $57,768 +10.98%

Permits for 1185 North Hawk Circle, Anaheim

The complete history of permits filed for 1185 North Hawk Circle, Anaheim, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Anaheim residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$910,000
2.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$595
1.5% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Anaheim so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Anaheim and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Anaheim and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 37,296
Median age 42.3
Average household income $169,774
Family households 73.6%
Occupied housing units 12,806
Owner occupied units 79.7%
People per household (average) 2.88
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $978,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $923,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1185 North Hawk Circle, Anaheim, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map