Orange County  »  5562 Club View Dr

5562 Club View Drive, Yorba Linda, CA 92886 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

5562 Club View Drive, Yorba Linda, CA 92886
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5562 Club View Drive, Yorba Linda
Zip code 92886
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 5562 Club View Drive, Yorba Linda

Sale date 09/29/1995
Sale price $360,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,922

Lot & Building Information for 5562 Club View Drive, Yorba Linda

Building sqft 4,582
Building class Single Family Residential (1)
Acreage 0.372
Year built 1997
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 4

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residence (R1)

Other Property Data for 5562 Club View Drive, Yorba Linda

• • Improvements for 5562 Club View Drive, Yorba Linda , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5562 Club View Drive, Yorba Linda

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5562 Club View Drive, Yorba Linda, CA 92886?

5562 Club View Drive, Yorba Linda, CA 92886 was built in 1997 and has a total of 4,582 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5562 Club View Drive, Yorba Linda, CA 92886 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,030,467, the tax amount paid for 5562 Club View Drive, Yorba Linda, CA 92886 is $10,921.

When was 5562 Club View Drive, Yorba Linda, CA 92886 last sold?

5562 Club View Drive, Yorba Linda, CA 92886 was last sold in 01/27/2021.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5562 Club View Drive, Yorba Linda

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5562 Club View Drive, Yorba Linda, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
09/29/1995 $360,000

Title Documents for 5562 Club View Drive, Yorba Linda

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/27/2021 Quitclaim Deed
01/27/2021 Affidavit
09/29/1995 Deed
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5562 Club View Drive, Yorba Linda

Access detailed property tax data for 5562 Club View Drive, Yorba Linda, CA 92886. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $10,922
Market value $1,030,467

Special Assessments for 5562 Club View Drive, Yorba Linda

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167
YLWD capital finance CHG (714) 701-3042

Assessment History for 5562 Club View Drive, Yorba Linda

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5562 Club View Drive, Yorba Linda, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,030,467 1.0599 $10,922 +2.14%
2024-2025 $1,010,262 1.0584 $10,693 +1.56%
2023-2024 $990,453 1.063 $10,529 +0.61%
2022-2023 $971,033 1.0777 $10,465 +1.71%
2021-2022 $951,994 1.0808 $10,289 -0.35%

Permits for 5562 Club View Drive, Yorba Linda

The complete history of permits filed for 5562 Club View Drive, Yorba Linda, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Yorba Linda residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,330,000
3.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$637
4.1% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yorba Linda so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yorba Linda and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Yorba-Linda and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5562 Club View Drive, Yorba Linda, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5562 Club View Drive, Yorba Linda to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map