Orange County  »  92808  »  S Brookside CT  »  260 S Brookside CT

260 South Brookside Court, Anaheim, CA 92808 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

260 South Brookside Court, Anaheim, CA 92808
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 260 South Brookside Court, Anaheim
Zip code 92808
County Orange
Neighborhood Anaheim Hills

Sales & Tax Overview for 260 South Brookside Court, Anaheim

Sale date 05/13/2025
Sale price $1,195,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,051

Lot & Building Information for 260 South Brookside Court, Anaheim

Building sqft 1,562
Building class Single Family Residential (1)
Acreage 0.156
Year built 1984
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (RS-3)

Other Property Data for 260 South Brookside Court, Anaheim

• • Improvements for 260 South Brookside Court, Anaheim , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 260 South Brookside Court, Anaheim

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 260 South Brookside Court, Anaheim, CA 92808?

260 South Brookside Court, Anaheim, CA 92808 was built in 1984 and has a total of 1,562 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 260 South Brookside Court, Anaheim, CA 92808 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,144,596, the tax amount paid for 260 South Brookside Court, Anaheim, CA 92808 is $12,124.

When was 260 South Brookside Court, Anaheim, CA 92808 last sold and what was the last sale price?

260 South Brookside Court, Anaheim, CA 92808 was last sold in 05/13/2025 for $1,195,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 260 South Brookside Court, Anaheim

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 260 South Brookside Court, Anaheim, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
05/13/2025 $1,195,000
05/26/2023 $1,100,500
07/31/2015 $605,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 260 South Brookside Court, Anaheim with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 260 South Brookside Court, Anaheim

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/13/2025 Trust Deed
05/13/2025 Grant Deed
05/13/2025 Affidavit
05/13/2025 SPCL Power Atty
05/26/2023 Trust Deed 06/01/2053
05/26/2023 Grant Deed
04/22/2022 Quitclaim Deed
05/03/2021 Quitclaim Deed
11/22/2016 Trust Deed 12/01/2031
03/14/2016 Trust Deed 04/01/2041
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 260 South Brookside Court, Anaheim

Access detailed property tax data for 260 South Brookside Court, Anaheim, CA 92808. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $12,125
Current property tax $12,051
Market value $1,144,596

Special Assessments for 260 South Brookside Court, Anaheim

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 260 South Brookside Court, Anaheim

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 260 South Brookside Court, Anaheim, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,144,596 1.0593 $12,125 +2.18%
2024-2025 $1,122,153 1.0574 $11,866 +62.49%
2023-2024 $691,829 1.0555 $7,302 +1.91%
2022-2023 $678,264 1.0564 $7,165 +2.95%
2021-2022 $664,965 1.0466 $6,960 +0.93%

Permits for 260 South Brookside Court, Anaheim

The complete history of permits filed for 260 South Brookside Court, Anaheim, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
07/26/2017
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 260 South Brookside Court, Anaheim with a free account.
Sign up

Anaheim residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$910,000
2.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$595
1.5% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Anaheim so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Anaheim and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Anaheim and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 260 South Brookside Court, Anaheim, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 260 South Brookside Court, Anaheim to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.