701 South Weir Canyon Road, Anaheim, CA 92808 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 701 South Weir Canyon Road, Anaheim |
| Alternate address(es) | 711 S Weir Canyon Rd 721 S Weir Canyon Rd 731 S Weir Canyon Rd |
| Zip code | 92808 |
| County | Orange |
| Neighborhood | Anaheim Hills |
Sales & Tax Overview for 701 South Weir Canyon Road, Anaheim
| Property tax | $20,759 |
Lot & Building Information for 701 South Weir Canyon Road, Anaheim
| Building sqft | 5,276 |
| Building class | Store |
| Acreage | 12.09
|
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
Other Property Data for 701 South Weir Canyon Road, Anaheim
- • Improvements for 701 South Weir Canyon Road, Anaheim , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 701 South Weir Canyon Road, Anaheim
This Store (SCILSR) located at 701 South Weir Canyon Road, Anaheim, CA 92808 has a total of 5,276 square feet.
What is the market value of 701 South Weir Canyon Road, Anaheim, CA 92808?The current market value is $1,959,653.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 701 South Weir Canyon Road, Anaheim
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 701 South Weir Canyon Road, Anaheim, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 701 South Weir Canyon Road, Anaheim
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 701 South Weir Canyon Road, Anaheim
Access detailed property tax data for 701 South Weir Canyon Road, Anaheim, CA 92808. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $20,759 |
| Market value | $1,959,653 |
Special Assessments for 701 South Weir Canyon Road, Anaheim
Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.
| Description | Special assessment | Phone number |
|---|---|---|
| Mosq,fire ant assmt | Register | (800) 273-5167 |
| MWD water stdby CHG | Register | (866) 807-6864 |
| Oc san regional sewer fee | Register | (714) 593-7281 |
| Vector control CHG | Register | (800) 273-5167 |
Assessment History for 701 South Weir Canyon Road, Anaheim
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 701 South Weir Canyon Road, Anaheim, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $1,959,653 | 1.0593 | $20,759 | +2.18% |
| 2024-2025 | $1,921,229 | 1.0574 | $20,315 | +2.18% |
| 2023-2024 | $1,883,558 | 1.0555 | $19,881 | +1.91% |
| 2022-2023 | $1,846,626 | 1.0564 | $19,508 | +2.95% |
| 2021-2022 | $1,810,418 | 1.0466 | $18,948 | +0.92% |
Permits for 701 South Weir Canyon Road, Anaheim
The complete history of permits filed for 701 South Weir Canyon Road, Anaheim, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Anaheim residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Anaheim so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Anaheim and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.
Check out recently sold homes in Anaheim and see how their prices compare.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 21,539 |
| Median age | 44 |
| Average household income | $196,997 |
| Family households | 73.9% |
| Occupied housing units | 7,661 |
| Owner occupied units | 73.2% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.81 |
| Median year structure built | 1992 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $1,094,500 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $957,400 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 701 South Weir Canyon Road, Anaheim, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |