Orange County  »  92808  »  E Santa Ana Canyon Rd  »  8108 E Santa Ana Canyon Rd

8108 East Santa Ana Canyon Road #100, Anaheim, CA 92808 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

8108 East Santa Ana Canyon Road #100, Anaheim, CA 92808
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8108 East Santa Ana Canyon Road #100, Anaheim
Alternate address(es) 8116 E Santa Ana Canyon Rd
8126 E Santa Ana Canyon Rd #167
8132 E Santa Ana Canyon Rd #170
Zip code 92808
County Orange
Neighborhood Anaheim Hills

Sales & Tax Overview for 8108 East Santa Ana Canyon Road #100, Anaheim

Sale date 07/25/1994
Sale price $48,980,000
Arm's length
Property tax $149,547

Lot & Building Information for 8108 East Santa Ana Canyon Road #100, Anaheim

Building sqft 79,860
Building class Store
Acreage 4.556 i

Other Property Data for 8108 East Santa Ana Canyon Road #100, Anaheim

• • Improvements for 8108 East Santa Ana Canyon Road #100, Anaheim , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8108 East Santa Ana Canyon Road #100, Anaheim

How many sq. ft. does 8108 East Santa Ana Canyon Road #100, Anaheim, CA 92808 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 8108 East Santa Ana Canyon Road #100, Anaheim, CA 92808 has a total of 79,860 square feet and a current price per square foot of $613.

What is the market value of 8108 East Santa Ana Canyon Road #100, Anaheim, CA 92808?

The current market value is $14,117,552.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8108 East Santa Ana Canyon Road #100, Anaheim

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8108 East Santa Ana Canyon Road #100, Anaheim, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
07/25/1994 $48,980,000

Title Documents for 8108 East Santa Ana Canyon Road #100, Anaheim

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/21/2025 Ucc - F S
04/12/2023 Release
04/05/2023 NT Completion
02/06/2023 Mechanic Lien
12/03/2013 NT Completion
07/25/1994 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8108 East Santa Ana Canyon Road #100, Anaheim

Access detailed property tax data for 8108 East Santa Ana Canyon Road #100, Anaheim, CA 92808. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $149,547
Market value $14,117,552

Special Assessments for 8108 East Santa Ana Canyon Road #100, Anaheim

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 8108 East Santa Ana Canyon Road #100, Anaheim

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8108 East Santa Ana Canyon Road #100, Anaheim, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $14,117,552 1.0593 $149,547 +2.18%
2024-2025 $13,840,738 1.0574 $146,352 +2.94%
2023-2024 $13,469,276 1.0555 $142,168 +1.91%
2022-2023 $13,205,173 1.0564 $139,499 +2.96%
2021-2022 $12,946,249 1.0466 $135,495 +0.92%

Permits for 8108 East Santa Ana Canyon Road #100, Anaheim

The complete history of permits filed for 8108 East Santa Ana Canyon Road #100, Anaheim, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
04/22/2024
08/10/2023
08/07/2023
07/27/2023
07/13/2023
02/03/2023
02/03/2023
02/03/2023
12/29/2022
10/27/2022
Unlock the permit history for 8108 East Santa Ana Canyon Road #100, Anaheim with a free account.
Sign up

Anaheim residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$860,000
-2.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$593
3.9% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,165,000
1.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Anaheim so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Anaheim and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Anaheim and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 20,829
Median age 44
Average household income $185,751
Family households 71.4%
Occupied housing units 7,628
Owner occupied units 72.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1993
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,065,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $917,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8108 East Santa Ana Canyon Road #100, Anaheim, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).