Orange County  »  92808  »  E Bailey Way  »  8183 E Bailey Way

8183 East Bailey Way, Anaheim, CA 92808 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

8183 East Bailey Way, Anaheim, CA 92808
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8183 East Bailey Way, Anaheim
Zip code 92808
County Orange
Neighborhood Anaheim Hills

Sales & Tax Overview for 8183 East Bailey Way, Anaheim

Sale date 07/09/2007
Sale price $1,410,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $19,545

Lot & Building Information for 8183 East Bailey Way, Anaheim

Building sqft 4,755
Building class Single Family Residential (1)
Acreage 0.201
Year built 1999
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 4

Bike Score

Zoning district The Summit of Anaheim Hills (SP 88-2)

Other Property Data for 8183 East Bailey Way, Anaheim

• • Improvements for 8183 East Bailey Way, Anaheim , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8183 East Bailey Way, Anaheim

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8183 East Bailey Way, Anaheim, CA 92808?

8183 East Bailey Way, Anaheim, CA 92808 was built in 1999 and has a total of 4,755 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8183 East Bailey Way, Anaheim, CA 92808 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,852,056, the tax amount paid for 8183 East Bailey Way, Anaheim, CA 92808 is $19,618.

When was 8183 East Bailey Way, Anaheim, CA 92808 last sold and what was the last sale price?

8183 East Bailey Way, Anaheim, CA 92808 was last sold in 07/09/2007 for $1,410,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8183 East Bailey Way, Anaheim

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8183 East Bailey Way, Anaheim, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
07/09/2007 $1,410,000
05/10/2000 $719,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8183 East Bailey Way, Anaheim with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 8183 East Bailey Way, Anaheim

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/09/2007 Deed
05/10/2000 Deed
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8183 East Bailey Way, Anaheim

Access detailed property tax data for 8183 East Bailey Way, Anaheim, CA 92808. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $19,619
Current property tax $19,545
Market value $1,852,056

Special Assessments for 8183 East Bailey Way, Anaheim

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 8183 East Bailey Way, Anaheim

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8183 East Bailey Way, Anaheim, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,852,056 1.0593 $19,619 +2.18%
2024-2025 $1,815,742 1.0574 $19,200 +2.18%
2023-2024 $1,780,140 1.0555 $18,789 +9.74%
2022-2023 $1,620,780 1.0564 $17,122 +2.96%
2021-2022 $1,589,000 1.0466 $16,630 +6.50%

Permits for 8183 East Bailey Way, Anaheim

The complete history of permits filed for 8183 East Bailey Way, Anaheim, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Anaheim residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$910,000
2.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$595
1.5% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Anaheim so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Anaheim and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Anaheim and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8183 East Bailey Way, Anaheim, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8183 East Bailey Way, Anaheim to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Running Springs Elementary School 9 Public K-8 589 0.68
Canyon Rim Elementary School 7 Public K-6 547 0.74
Canyon Montessori Center NR Private K-3 0 0.96
Hillsborough Private School NR Private PK, K-6 39 1.19
Hillsborough Private School NR Private PK, K-6 39 1.19

Nearest middle schools

Running Springs Elementary School 9 Public K-8 589 0.68
Kindred Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 0 1.24
Coram Deo Academy NR Private 1-12 9 1.88
Grace OC Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.96
El Rancho Charter School 9 Charter 7-8 1,108 2.17

Nearest high schools

Kindred Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 0 1.24
Coram Deo Academy NR Private 1-12 9 1.88
Grace OC Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.96
Port View Preparatory NR Private K-12 0 2.26
Canyon Hills School NR Public K-12 133 3.39

Neighbors for 8183 East Bailey Way, Anaheim

Here are the neighbors for 8183 East Bailey Way, Anaheim.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
8215 E Bailey Way, Anaheim 3,768 01/21/2025 $2,450,000
8171 E Bailey Way, Anaheim 3,845 01/22/2026
1150 S Summer Breeze Ln, Anaheim 4,091 01/29/2021 $1,505,000
8211 E Bailey Way, Anaheim 4,070 06/01/2022
1140 S Summer Breeze Ln, Anaheim 4,516 06/27/2017
1160 S Summer Breeze Ln, Anaheim 4,516 02/20/2025
8205 E Bailey Way, Anaheim 4,755 09/14/2017 $1,484,000
8208 E Bailey Way, Anaheim 3,768 02/24/2023 $2,100,000
8177 E Bailey Way, Anaheim 3,768 12/04/2007
1170 S Summer Breeze Ln, Anaheim 4,091 07/07/2025
8199 E Bailey Way, Anaheim 4,755 07/22/2021 $1,790,000
8181 E Bailey Way, Anaheim 3,845 05/28/2013 $1,210,000
8185 E Bailey Way, Anaheim 3,845 05/01/2000 $710,500
8191 E Bailey Way, Anaheim 4,755 10/08/2019 $1,450,000
8195 E Bailey Way, Anaheim 3,768 02/11/2021
8203 E Bailey Way, Anaheim 3,768 11/17/2021 $1,875,000
8175 E Bailey Way, Anaheim 5,148 06/14/2023 $1,882,000
8167 E Bailey Way, Anaheim 4,755 04/14/2000 $700,000
8212 E Bailey Way, Anaheim 4,755 12/01/2017 $1,355,000
1180 S Summer Breeze Ln, Anaheim 4,384 10/12/2023