Orange County  »  151 S Quintana Dr

151 South Quintana Drive, Anaheim, CA 92807 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

151 South Quintana Drive, Anaheim, CA 92807
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 151 South Quintana Drive, Anaheim
Zip code 92807
County Orange
Neighborhood Anaheim Hills

Sales & Tax Overview for 151 South Quintana Drive, Anaheim

Sale date 01/14/2016
Sale price $710,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,829

Lot & Building Information for 151 South Quintana Drive, Anaheim

Building sqft 2,449
Building class Single Family Residential (1)
Acreage 0.166
Year built 1974
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (RS-2)

Other Property Data for 151 South Quintana Drive, Anaheim

• • Improvements for 151 South Quintana Drive, Anaheim , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 151 South Quintana Drive, Anaheim

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 151 South Quintana Drive, Anaheim, CA 92807?

151 South Quintana Drive, Anaheim, CA 92807 was built in 1974 and has a total of 2,449 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 151 South Quintana Drive, Anaheim, CA 92807 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $840,493, the tax amount paid for 151 South Quintana Drive, Anaheim, CA 92807 is $8,903.

When was 151 South Quintana Drive, Anaheim, CA 92807 last sold?

151 South Quintana Drive, Anaheim, CA 92807 was last sold in 04/21/2020.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 151 South Quintana Drive, Anaheim

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 151 South Quintana Drive, Anaheim, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
01/14/2016 $710,000
11/20/2007 $610,000
02/18/2005 $665,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 151 South Quintana Drive, Anaheim with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 151 South Quintana Drive, Anaheim

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/11/2021 Trust Deed 02/01/2051
04/21/2020 Grant Deed
04/20/2020 Grant Deed
02/25/2020 Quitclaim Deed
01/14/2016 Trust Deed 02/01/2046
01/14/2016 Grant Deed
11/20/2007 Deed
10/12/2006 Deed
02/18/2005 Deed
02/18/2005 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 151 South Quintana Drive, Anaheim

Access detailed property tax data for 151 South Quintana Drive, Anaheim, CA 92807. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $8,903
Current property tax $8,829
Market value $840,493

Special Assessments for 151 South Quintana Drive, Anaheim

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 151 South Quintana Drive, Anaheim

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 151 South Quintana Drive, Anaheim, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $840,493 1.0593 $8,903 +2.18%
2024-2025 $824,013 1.0574 $8,713 +2.18%
2023-2024 $807,856 1.0555 $8,527 +1.91%
2022-2023 $792,016 1.0564 $8,367 +2.95%
2021-2022 $776,487 1.0466 $8,127 +0.92%

Permits for 151 South Quintana Drive, Anaheim

The complete history of permits filed for 151 South Quintana Drive, Anaheim, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
05/13/2019
05/13/2019
05/30/2014
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 151 South Quintana Drive, Anaheim with a free account.
Sign up

Anaheim residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$910,000
2.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$595
1.5% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Anaheim so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Anaheim and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Anaheim and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 151 South Quintana Drive, Anaheim, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 151 South Quintana Drive, Anaheim to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Anaheim Hills Montessori School NR Private PK-6 100 0.17
Anaheim Hills Montessori School NR Private PK-6 100 0.17
Hephatha Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 296 0.52
Hephatha Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 296 0.52
Growing In Wisdom Christian School NR Private K-6 0 0.68

Nearest middle schools

El Rancho Charter School 9 Charter 7-8 1,108 0.41
Hephatha Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 296 0.52
Canyon Hills School NR Public K-12 133 1.03
Vineyard Christian School NR Private PK-8 258 1.51
Grace OC Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.72

Nearest high schools

Canyon High School 9 Public 9-12 2,131 1.00
Canyon Hills School NR Public K-12 133 1.03
Grace OC Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.72
Esperanza High School 8 Public 9-12 1,436 1.97
Integrity Christian School NR Private 1-12 137 2.13

Neighbors for 151 South Quintana Drive, Anaheim

Here are the neighbors for 151 South Quintana Drive, Anaheim.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
147 S Pueblo Pl, Anaheim 1,604 08/21/2012 $512,000
6136 E San Lorenzo Ln, Anaheim 2,449 10/23/2025
6137 E San Lorenzo Ln, Anaheim 2,449 12/16/2024 $1,050,000
121 S Quintana Dr, Anaheim 2,449 06/26/1998 $276,000
6178 E Baja Dr, Anaheim 2,449 11/26/2002
160 S Pueblo Pl, Anaheim 1,791 10/16/2020
140 S Pueblo Pl, Anaheim 2,449 11/16/2022 $1,255,000
131 S Quintana Dr, Anaheim 1,332
6190 E Baja Dr, Anaheim 1,791 11/20/2023 $1,170,000
161 S Quintana Dr, Anaheim 1,332 04/04/2005
6142 E San Lorenzo Ln, Anaheim 1,791 11/29/2022 $925,000
6126 E San Lorenzo Ln, Anaheim 2,541 11/23/1998
6184 E Baja Dr, Anaheim 1,332 07/02/2021
150 S Pueblo Pl, Anaheim 2,530 11/06/2020
157 S Pueblo Pl, Anaheim 1,667 11/02/2017 $780,000
130 S Pueblo Pl, Anaheim 1,735 03/11/2025
141 S Quintana Dr, Anaheim 1,791 12/10/2021 $1,056,000
6120 E San Lorenzo Ln, Anaheim 1,332 08/28/2006 $680,000
6145 E San Lorenzo Ln, Anaheim 1,332 03/15/2018
6148 E San Lorenzo Ln, Anaheim 1,667 07/22/2002