Orange County  »  6350 E Santa Ana Canyon Rd

6350 East Santa Ana Canyon Road, Anaheim, CA 92807 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6350 East Santa Ana Canyon Road, Anaheim, CA 92807
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6350 East Santa Ana Canyon Road, Anaheim
Alternate address(es) 6394 E Santa Ana Canyon Rd
Zip code 92807
County Orange
Neighborhood Anaheim Hills

Sales & Tax Overview for 6350 East Santa Ana Canyon Road, Anaheim

Sale date 03/06/2024
Sale price $16,700,000
Arm's length
Property tax $54,024

Lot & Building Information for 6350 East Santa Ana Canyon Road, Anaheim

Building sqft 15,360
Building class Store
Acreage 3.976

Other Property Data for 6350 East Santa Ana Canyon Road, Anaheim

• • Improvements for 6350 East Santa Ana Canyon Road, Anaheim , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6350 East Santa Ana Canyon Road, Anaheim

How many sq. ft. does 6350 East Santa Ana Canyon Road, Anaheim, CA 92807 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 6350 East Santa Ana Canyon Road, Anaheim, CA 92807 has a total of 15,360 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,087.

What is the market value of 6350 East Santa Ana Canyon Road, Anaheim, CA 92807?

The current market value is $5,100,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 6350 East Santa Ana Canyon Road, Anaheim

6350-6394 East Santa Ana Canyon Road
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 03/31/2020
Last updated 04/14/2026
Lot size 4.98 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Christopher T. Vella
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
6336 E Santa Ana Canyon Road Retail Listing price not available 14,376 Michael Moser
Mark Moser
Building A #6302 Restaurant Listing price not available 2,074 Michael Moser
Mark Moser
Building A #6304 Restaurant Listing price not available 3,401 Michael Moser
Mark Moser
Building A #6312 Retail Listing price not available 1,361 Michael Moser
Mark Moser
Building A #6314 Retail Listing price not available 1,386 Michael Moser
Mark Moser
Building A #6318 Retail Listing price not available 1,181 Michael Moser
Mark Moser
Building A #6320 Retail Listing price not available 1,387 Michael Moser
Mark Moser
Building A #6330 Retail Listing price not available 1,920 Michael Moser
Mark Moser
Building C #6350 Retail Listing price not available 1,000 Michael Moser
Mark Moser
Building C #6354 Retail Listing price not available 1,000 Michael Moser
Mark Moser
Building C #6358 Retail Listing price not available 1,000 Michael Moser
Mark Moser
Building C #6370 Retail Listing price not available 1,992 Michael Moser
Mark Moser
Building C #6382 Retail Listing price not available 1,383 Michael Moser
Mark Moser
Building C #6390 Retail Listing price not available 1,107 Michael Moser
Mark Moser
Building C #6386 Retail Listing price not available 1,217 Michael Moser
Mark Moser
Building D Retail Listing price not available 4,190 Michael Moser
Mark Moser
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease 6350-6394 East Santa Ana Canyon Road
6350-6394 East Santa Ana Canyon Road
6350 East Santa Ana Canyon Road, Anaheim
Property Neighborhood Center
Availability 16 Spaces listed / 39975 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6350 East Santa Ana Canyon Road, Anaheim

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6350 East Santa Ana Canyon Road, Anaheim, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
03/06/2024 $16,700,000

Title Documents for 6350 East Santa Ana Canyon Road, Anaheim

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/26/2024 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
03/06/2024 Grant Deed
10/18/2022 Ucc - F S
10/18/2022 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
10/18/2022 Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6350 East Santa Ana Canyon Road, Anaheim

Access detailed property tax data for 6350 East Santa Ana Canyon Road, Anaheim, CA 92807. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $54,024
Market value $5,100,000

Special Assessments for 6350 East Santa Ana Canyon Road, Anaheim

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 6350 East Santa Ana Canyon Road, Anaheim

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6350 East Santa Ana Canyon Road, Anaheim, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $5,100,000 1.0593 $54,024 +5.32%
2024-2025 $4,851,185 1.0574 $51,296 +2.18%
2023-2024 $4,756,064 1.0555 $50,200 +1.91%
2022-2023 $4,662,808 1.0564 $49,258 +2.96%
2021-2022 $4,571,381 1.0466 $47,844 +0.92%

Permits for 6350 East Santa Ana Canyon Road, Anaheim

The complete history of permits filed for 6350 East Santa Ana Canyon Road, Anaheim, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
07/27/2022
01/13/2015
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 6350 East Santa Ana Canyon Road, Anaheim with a free account.
Sign up

Anaheim residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$910,000
2.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$595
1.5% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Anaheim so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Anaheim and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Anaheim and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 37,296
Median age 42.3
Average household income $169,774
Family households 73.6%
Occupied housing units 12,806
Owner occupied units 79.7%
Average number of people per household 2.88
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $978,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $923,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6350 East Santa Ana Canyon Road, Anaheim, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).