Orange County  »  151 N Avenida Pina

151 North Avenida Pina, Anaheim, CA 92807 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

151 North Avenida Pina, Anaheim, CA 92807
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 151 North Avenida Pina, Anaheim
Zip code 92807
County Orange
Neighborhood Anaheim Hills

Sales & Tax Overview for 151 North Avenida Pina, Anaheim

Sale date 10/11/2001
Sale price $342,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,278

Lot & Building Information for 151 North Avenida Pina, Anaheim

Building sqft 2,045
Building class Single Family Residential (1)
Acreage 0.135
Year built 1973
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (RS-3)

Other Property Data for 151 North Avenida Pina, Anaheim

• • Improvements for 151 North Avenida Pina, Anaheim , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 151 North Avenida Pina, Anaheim

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 151 North Avenida Pina, Anaheim, CA 92807?

151 North Avenida Pina, Anaheim, CA 92807 was built in 1973 and has a total of 2,045 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 151 North Avenida Pina, Anaheim, CA 92807 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $505,228, the tax amount paid for 151 North Avenida Pina, Anaheim, CA 92807 is $5,351.

When was 151 North Avenida Pina, Anaheim, CA 92807 last sold?

151 North Avenida Pina, Anaheim, CA 92807 was last sold in 11/04/2025.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 151 North Avenida Pina, Anaheim

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 151 North Avenida Pina, Anaheim, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
10/11/2001 $342,000
12/04/1998 $281,000
12/30/1992 $215,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 151 North Avenida Pina, Anaheim with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 151 North Avenida Pina, Anaheim

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/04/2025 Grant Deed
04/12/2022 Trust Deed
09/02/2020 Trust Deed
02/03/2020 Trust Deed 02/01/2050
02/03/2020 Interspousal Deed
01/22/2007 Deed
10/11/2001 Deed
12/04/1998 Deed
12/30/1992 Deed
07/06/1992 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 151 North Avenida Pina, Anaheim

Access detailed property tax data for 151 North Avenida Pina, Anaheim, CA 92807. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $5,352
Current property tax $5,278
Market value $505,228

Special Assessments for 151 North Avenida Pina, Anaheim

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 151 North Avenida Pina, Anaheim

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 151 North Avenida Pina, Anaheim, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $505,228 1.0593 $5,352 +2.18%
2024-2025 $495,322 1.0574 $5,238 +2.18%
2023-2024 $485,610 1.0555 $5,126 +1.91%
2022-2023 $476,089 1.0564 $5,029 +2.96%
2021-2022 $466,754 1.0466 $4,885 +0.92%

Permits for 151 North Avenida Pina, Anaheim

The complete history of permits filed for 151 North Avenida Pina, Anaheim, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
06/26/2017
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 151 North Avenida Pina, Anaheim with a free account.
Sign up

Anaheim residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$910,000
2.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$595
1.5% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Anaheim so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Anaheim and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Anaheim and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 151 North Avenida Pina, Anaheim, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 151 North Avenida Pina, Anaheim to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.