Orange County  »  317 E Meadowbrook Ave

317 East Meadowbrook Avenue, Orange, CA 92865 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

317 East Meadowbrook Avenue, Orange, CA 92865
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 317 East Meadowbrook Avenue, Orange
Zip code 92865
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 317 East Meadowbrook Avenue, Orange

Sale date 11/18/2025
Sale price $1,160,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,143

Lot & Building Information for 317 East Meadowbrook Avenue, Orange

Building sqft 1,549
Building class Single Family Residential (1)
Acreage 0.161
Year built 1975
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1-7)

Other Property Data for 317 East Meadowbrook Avenue, Orange

• • Improvements for 317 East Meadowbrook Avenue, Orange , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 317 East Meadowbrook Avenue, Orange

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 317 East Meadowbrook Avenue, Orange, CA 92865?

317 East Meadowbrook Avenue, Orange, CA 92865 was built in 1975 and has a total of 1,549 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 317 East Meadowbrook Avenue, Orange, CA 92865 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $114,866, the tax amount paid for 317 East Meadowbrook Avenue, Orange, CA 92865 is $1,216.

When was 317 East Meadowbrook Avenue, Orange, CA 92865 last sold and what was the last sale price?

317 East Meadowbrook Avenue, Orange, CA 92865 was last sold in 11/18/2025 for $1,160,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 317 East Meadowbrook Avenue, Orange

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 317 East Meadowbrook Avenue, Orange, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
11/18/2025 $1,160,000

Title Documents for 317 East Meadowbrook Avenue, Orange

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/18/2025 Trust Deed
11/18/2025 Grant Deed
11/18/2025 Affidavit
05/16/2022 Rescission
04/20/2022 Notice Default
04/20/2022 Substitution Tr
12/20/2021 Asgt Trust Deed
08/09/2016 Trust Deed
08/09/2016 Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 317 East Meadowbrook Avenue, Orange

Access detailed property tax data for 317 East Meadowbrook Avenue, Orange, CA 92865. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $1,217
Current property tax $1,143
Market value $114,866

Special Assessments for 317 East Meadowbrook Avenue, Orange

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 317 East Meadowbrook Avenue, Orange

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 317 East Meadowbrook Avenue, Orange, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $114,866 1.0593 $1,217 +2.18%
2024-2025 $112,614 1.0574 $1,191 +2.18%
2023-2024 $110,406 1.0555 $1,165 +1.91%
2022-2023 $108,242 1.0564 $1,143 +2.92%
2021-2022 $106,120 1.0466 $1,111 +0.95%

Permits for 317 East Meadowbrook Avenue, Orange

The complete history of permits filed for 317 East Meadowbrook Avenue, Orange, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
12/29/2025
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 317 East Meadowbrook Avenue, Orange with a free account.
Sign up

Orange residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,040,000
-5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$623
-2.8% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Orange so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Orange and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Orange and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 317 East Meadowbrook Avenue, Orange, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation