Orange County  »  1301 E Lincoln Ave

1301 East Lincoln Avenue, Orange, CA 92865 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1301 East Lincoln Avenue, Orange, CA 92865
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1301 East Lincoln Avenue, Orange
Zip code 92865
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 1301 East Lincoln Avenue, Orange

Sale date 06/20/2019
Sale price $3,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $230,417

Lot & Building Information for 1301 East Lincoln Avenue, Orange

Building sqft 14,784
Building class Office Building
Acreage 1.551

Other Property Data for 1301 East Lincoln Avenue, Orange

• • Improvements for 1301 East Lincoln Avenue, Orange , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1301 East Lincoln Avenue, Orange

How many sq. ft. does 1301 East Lincoln Avenue, Orange, CA 92865 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 1301 East Lincoln Avenue, Orange, CA 92865 has a total of 14,784 square feet and a current price per square foot of $236.

What is the market value of 1301 East Lincoln Avenue, Orange, CA 92865?

The current market value is $21,751,810.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1301 East Lincoln Avenue, Orange

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1301 East Lincoln Avenue, Orange, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
06/20/2019 $3,500,000
09/02/2014 $2,435,000
07/30/2014 $2,435,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1301 East Lincoln Avenue, Orange with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1301 East Lincoln Avenue, Orange

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/16/2025 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
04/16/2025 Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
04/16/2025 Reconveyance
Substitution Tr
04/16/2025 Reconveyance
Substitution Tr
09/07/2022 Release
08/10/2022 Mechanic Lien
02/17/2022 Memo Agreement
02/15/2022 Release
01/18/2022 Mechanic Lien
09/30/2021 Memo Agreement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1301 East Lincoln Avenue, Orange

Access detailed property tax data for 1301 East Lincoln Avenue, Orange, CA 92865. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $230,417
Market value $21,751,810

Special Assessments for 1301 East Lincoln Avenue, Orange

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 1301 East Lincoln Avenue, Orange

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1301 East Lincoln Avenue, Orange, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $21,751,810 1.0593 $230,417 +2.18%
2024-2025 $21,325,304 1.0574 $225,494 +17.82%
2023-2024 $18,133,161 1.0555 $191,396 +176.85%
2022-2023 $6,544,276 1.0564 $69,134 +11.47%
2021-2022 $5,925,761 1.0466 $62,019 +0.92%

Permits for 1301 East Lincoln Avenue, Orange

The complete history of permits filed for 1301 East Lincoln Avenue, Orange, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/16/2022
02/03/2022
01/27/2022
01/20/2022
11/22/2021
03/01/2021
03/01/2021
03/24/2020
10/30/2019
12/18/2014
Unlock the permit history for 1301 East Lincoln Avenue, Orange with a free account.
Sign up

Orange residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,040,000
-5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$623
-2.8% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Orange so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Orange and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Orange and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,589
Median age 38.1
Average household income $143,701
Family households 68.5%
Occupied housing units 6,837
Owner occupied units 64.2%
People per household (average) 2.98
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $884,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $843,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1301 East Lincoln Avenue, Orange, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).