Orange County  »  1815 E Heim Ave

1815 East Heim Avenue, Orange, CA 92865 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1815 East Heim Avenue, Orange, CA 92865
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1815 East Heim Avenue, Orange
Zip code 92865
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 1815 East Heim Avenue, Orange

Sale date 09/01/2017
Sale price $2,150,000
Arm's length
Property tax $20,313

Lot & Building Information for 1815 East Heim Avenue, Orange

Building sqft 10,500
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.463

Other Property Data for 1815 East Heim Avenue, Orange

• • Improvements for 1815 East Heim Avenue, Orange , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1815 East Heim Avenue, Orange

How many sq. ft. does 1815 East Heim Avenue, Orange, CA 92865 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 1815 East Heim Avenue, Orange, CA 92865 has a total of 10,500 square feet and a current price per square foot of $204.

What is the market value of 1815 East Heim Avenue, Orange, CA 92865?

The current market value is $1,917,600.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 1815 East Heim Avenue, Orange

No photo available
1815 E Heim Ave
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 09/25/2025
Last updated 05/05/2026
Lot size 0.463 Acre
View Listing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
#201 Office $16.68/Sqft/Year 1,424 Wally Courtney
#202 Office $16.68/Sqft/Year 1,568 Wally Courtney
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
1815 E Heim Ave
1815 East Heim Avenue, Orange
Property Office
Availability 2 Spaces listed / 2992 Sqft
Price $16.68/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1815 East Heim Avenue, Orange

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1815 East Heim Avenue, Orange, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
09/01/2017 $2,150,000
10/25/2013 $600,900
02/06/2008 $2,625,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1815 East Heim Avenue, Orange with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1815 East Heim Avenue, Orange

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/16/2025 Assignment Lse
01/16/2025 Easement Agreement
09/01/2017 Grant Deed
01/27/2015 Agreement
01/27/2015 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
01/27/2015 Trust Deed
04/22/2014 Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
04/11/2014 Rescission
02/20/2014 Notice Default
02/20/2014 Substitution Tr
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1815 East Heim Avenue, Orange

Access detailed property tax data for 1815 East Heim Avenue, Orange, CA 92865. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $20,313
Market value $1,917,600

Special Assessments for 1815 East Heim Avenue, Orange

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 1815 East Heim Avenue, Orange

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1815 East Heim Avenue, Orange, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,917,600 1.0593 $20,313 +2.18%
2024-2025 $1,880,000 1.0574 $19,879 -19.90%
2023-2024 $2,351,337 1.0555 $24,818 +1.91%
2022-2023 $2,305,233 1.0564 $24,352 +2.95%
2021-2022 $2,260,033 1.0466 $23,654 +0.92%

Permits for 1815 East Heim Avenue, Orange

The complete history of permits filed for 1815 East Heim Avenue, Orange, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/05/2026
12/20/2023
04/20/2022
05/02/2019
03/14/2018
05/01/2014
03/21/2013
Unlock the permit history for 1815 East Heim Avenue, Orange with a free account.
Sign up

Orange residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,040,000
-5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$623
-2.8% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Orange so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Orange and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Orange and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,589
Median age 38.1
Average household income $143,701
Family households 68.5%
Occupied housing units 6,837
Owner occupied units 64.2%
Average number of people per household 2.98
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $884,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $843,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1815 East Heim Avenue, Orange, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).