Orange County  »  2751 N Springfield St

2751 North Springfield Street, Orange, CA 92867 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2751 North Springfield Street, Orange, CA 92867
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2751 North Springfield Street, Orange
Zip code 92867
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 2751 North Springfield Street, Orange

Sale date 08/22/1994
Sale price $389,500
Arm's length
Property tax $7,514

Lot & Building Information for 2751 North Springfield Street, Orange

Building sqft 3,489
Building class Single Family Residential (1)
Acreage 0.28 i
Year built 1993
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Other Property Data for 2751 North Springfield Street, Orange

• • Improvements for 2751 North Springfield Street, Orange , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2751 North Springfield Street, Orange

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2751 North Springfield Street, Orange, CA 92867?

2751 North Springfield Street, Orange, CA 92867 was built in 1993 and has a total of 3,489 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2751 North Springfield Street, Orange, CA 92867 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $709,351, the tax amount paid for 2751 North Springfield Street, Orange, CA 92867 is $7,514.

When was 2751 North Springfield Street, Orange, CA 92867 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2751 North Springfield Street, Orange, CA 92867 was last sold in 08/22/1994 for $389,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2751 North Springfield Street, Orange

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2751 North Springfield Street, Orange, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
08/22/1994 $389,500

Title Documents for 2751 North Springfield Street, Orange

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/18/2022 Trust Deed 02/01/2052
08/22/1994 Deed
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2751 North Springfield Street, Orange

Access detailed property tax data for 2751 North Springfield Street, Orange, CA 92867. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $7,514
Market value $709,351

Special Assessments for 2751 North Springfield Street, Orange

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 2751 North Springfield Street, Orange

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2751 North Springfield Street, Orange, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $709,351 1.0593 $7,514 +2.18%
2024-2025 $695,443 1.0574 $7,354 +2.18%
2023-2024 $681,807 1.0555 $7,196 +1.91%
2022-2023 $668,439 1.0564 $7,061 +2.95%
2021-2022 $655,333 1.0466 $6,859 +0.92%

Permits for 2751 North Springfield Street, Orange

The complete history of permits filed for 2751 North Springfield Street, Orange, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Orange residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,090,250
0.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$630
-0.9% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,165,000
1.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Orange so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Orange and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Orange and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2751 North Springfield Street, Orange, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2751 North Springfield Street, Orange to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

O C Kids Preschool NR Private PK-1 91 1.04
O C Kids Preschool NR Private PK-1 91 1.04
Academy On The Hills NR Private PK-1 145 1.04
Academy On The Hills NR Private PK-1 145 1.04
Crescent Elementary School 9 Public K-6 784 1.09

Nearest middle schools

Canyon Hills School NR Public K-12 133 1.21
Trinity Lutheran Christian NR Private PK-8 118 1.25
Cerro Villa Middle School 6 Public 7-8 750 1.27
Vineyard Christian School NR Private PK-8 258 1.59
Fusion Academy Anaheim Hills NR Private 6-12 29 1.60

Nearest high schools

Canyon Hills School NR Public K-12 133 1.21
Canyon High School 9 Public 9-12 2,131 1.25
Lutheran High School Of Orange County NR Private 9-12 1,351 1.46
Villa Park High School 7 Public 9-12 2,110 1.51
Fusion Academy Anaheim Hills NR Private 6-12 29 1.60

Neighbors for 2751 North Springfield Street, Orange

Here are the neighbors for 2751 North Springfield Street, Orange.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2803 N Roxbury St, Orange
2755 N Whitehall St, Orange 3,611 06/20/2000 $535,000
2755 N Springfield St, Orange 3,447 05/27/1997
2859 N Roxbury St, Orange 3,303 03/22/1995
4333 E Cornwall Ave, Orange 3,441 12/15/2023
2811 N Roxbury St, Orange 3,303 07/01/2020 $1,070,000
2788 N Roxbury St, Orange 3,447 02/04/2021 $1,110,000
2752 N Roxbury St, Orange 3,489 05/20/2022 $1,638,000
2851 N Roxbury St, Orange 3,441 09/13/2017
2776 N Roxbury St, Orange 3,489 05/08/2015 $969,000
2871 N Roxbury St, Orange 3,447 12/24/2012
2745 N Whitehall St, Orange 3,447 04/12/2022
2825 N Roxbury St, Orange 3,447 11/02/2021
2753 N Springfield St, Orange 3,303 09/25/2009 $851,000
2837 N Roxbury St, Orange 3,489 06/19/1998 $500,000
2845 N Roxbury St, Orange 3,303 06/01/2004
2759 N Whitehall St, Orange 3,447 07/23/2003
2770 N Roxbury St, Orange 3,303 02/22/1994 $335,000
2760 N Roxbury St, Orange 3,447 12/28/2023 $1,590,000
2875 N Roxbury St, Orange 3,441 11/09/2017 $1,150,000