Orange County  »  4206 E Cornwall Ave

4206 East Cornwall Avenue, Orange, CA 92867 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4206 East Cornwall Avenue, Orange, CA 92867
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4206 East Cornwall Avenue, Orange
Zip code 92867
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 4206 East Cornwall Avenue, Orange

Sale date 11/24/2014
Sale price $865,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,938

Lot & Building Information for 4206 East Cornwall Avenue, Orange

Building sqft 3,303
Building class Single Family Residential (1)
Acreage 0.172 i
Year built 1992
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Other Property Data for 4206 East Cornwall Avenue, Orange

• • Improvements for 4206 East Cornwall Avenue, Orange , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4206 East Cornwall Avenue, Orange

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4206 East Cornwall Avenue, Orange, CA 92867?

4206 East Cornwall Avenue, Orange, CA 92867 was built in 1992 and has a total of 3,303 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4206 East Cornwall Avenue, Orange, CA 92867 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,039,596, the tax amount paid for 4206 East Cornwall Avenue, Orange, CA 92867 is $11,012.

When was 4206 East Cornwall Avenue, Orange, CA 92867 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4206 East Cornwall Avenue, Orange, CA 92867 was last sold in 11/24/2014 for $865,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4206 East Cornwall Avenue, Orange

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4206 East Cornwall Avenue, Orange, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
11/24/2014 $865,000
09/07/1993 $366,000
03/25/1992 $405,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4206 East Cornwall Avenue, Orange with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4206 East Cornwall Avenue, Orange

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/23/2019 Trust Deed
09/01/2015 Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
06/15/2015 Trust Deed 07/01/2045
11/24/2014 Trust Deed 12/01/2029
11/24/2014 Trust Deed 12/01/2044
11/24/2014 Grant Deed
09/07/1993 Deed
03/25/1992 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4206 East Cornwall Avenue, Orange

Access detailed property tax data for 4206 East Cornwall Avenue, Orange, CA 92867. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $11,012
Current property tax $10,938
Market value $1,039,596

Special Assessments for 4206 East Cornwall Avenue, Orange

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 4206 East Cornwall Avenue, Orange

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4206 East Cornwall Avenue, Orange, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,039,596 1.0593 $11,012 +2.18%
2024-2025 $1,019,212 1.0574 $10,777 +2.18%
2023-2024 $999,228 1.0555 $10,547 +1.91%
2022-2023 $979,636 1.0564 $10,349 +2.95%
2021-2022 $960,428 1.0466 $10,052 +0.92%

Permits for 4206 East Cornwall Avenue, Orange

The complete history of permits filed for 4206 East Cornwall Avenue, Orange, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/25/2018
05/19/2016
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 4206 East Cornwall Avenue, Orange with a free account.
Sign up

Orange residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,090,250
0.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$630
-0.9% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,165,000
1.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Orange so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Orange and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Orange and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4206 East Cornwall Avenue, Orange, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4206 East Cornwall Avenue, Orange to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.