Orange County  »  1025 S Via DE Rosa

1025 South Via De Rosa, Anaheim, CA 92807 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1025 South Via De Rosa, Anaheim, CA 92807
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1025 South Via De Rosa, Anaheim
Zip code 92807
County Orange
Neighborhood Anaheim Hills

Sales & Tax Overview for 1025 South Via De Rosa, Anaheim

Sale date 03/15/2019
Sale price $1,210,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,298

Lot & Building Information for 1025 South Via De Rosa, Anaheim

Building sqft 3,592
Building class Single Family Residential (1)
Acreage 0.376
Year built 1986
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (RS-2)

Other Property Data for 1025 South Via De Rosa, Anaheim

• • Improvements for 1025 South Via De Rosa, Anaheim , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1025 South Via De Rosa, Anaheim

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1025 South Via De Rosa, Anaheim, CA 92807?

1025 South Via De Rosa, Anaheim, CA 92807 was built in 1986 and has a total of 3,592 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1025 South Via De Rosa, Anaheim, CA 92807 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,349,776, the tax amount paid for 1025 South Via De Rosa, Anaheim, CA 92807 is $14,298.

When was 1025 South Via De Rosa, Anaheim, CA 92807 last sold?

1025 South Via De Rosa, Anaheim, CA 92807 was last sold in 05/05/2022.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1025 South Via De Rosa, Anaheim

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1025 South Via De Rosa, Anaheim, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
03/15/2019 $1,210,000
05/27/2005 $1,125,000
02/28/2001 $615,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1025 South Via De Rosa, Anaheim with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1025 South Via De Rosa, Anaheim

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/07/2022 Trust Deed 07/10/2052
05/05/2022 Grant Deed
10/20/2020 Trust Deed 10/01/2050
12/17/2019 Trust Deed
03/15/2019 Trust Deed 04/01/2049
03/15/2019 Grant Deed
01/28/2013 Trust Deed 02/01/2043
05/27/2005 Deed
05/27/2005 Deed
02/28/2001 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1025 South Via De Rosa, Anaheim

Access detailed property tax data for 1025 South Via De Rosa, Anaheim, CA 92807. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $14,298
Market value $1,349,776

Special Assessments for 1025 South Via De Rosa, Anaheim

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 1025 South Via De Rosa, Anaheim

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1025 South Via De Rosa, Anaheim, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,349,776 1.0593 $14,298 +2.18%
2024-2025 $1,323,310 1.0574 $13,993 +2.18%
2023-2024 $1,297,363 1.0555 $13,694 +1.91%
2022-2023 $1,271,925 1.0564 $13,437 +2.95%
2021-2022 $1,246,986 1.0466 $13,051 +0.92%

Permits for 1025 South Via De Rosa, Anaheim

The complete history of permits filed for 1025 South Via De Rosa, Anaheim, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/26/2018
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 1025 South Via De Rosa, Anaheim with a free account.
Sign up

Anaheim residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$910,000
2.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$595
1.5% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Anaheim so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Anaheim and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Anaheim and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1025 South Via De Rosa, Anaheim, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1025 South Via De Rosa, Anaheim to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.