Orange County  »  1245 S Pointe Premier

1245 South Pointe Premier, Anaheim, CA 92807 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1245 South Pointe Premier, Anaheim, CA 92807
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1245 South Pointe Premier, Anaheim
Zip code 92807
County Orange
Neighborhood Anaheim Hills

Sales & Tax Overview for 1245 South Pointe Premier, Anaheim

Sale date 08/25/2017
Sale price $1,750,000
Arm's length
Property tax $21,093

Lot & Building Information for 1245 South Pointe Premier, Anaheim

Building sqft 7,463
Building class Single Family Residential (1)
Acreage 2.397
Year built 2005
Year last altered
Bedrooms 8
Bathrooms 6

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Hillside Residential (RH-2)

Other Property Data for 1245 South Pointe Premier, Anaheim

• • Improvements for 1245 South Pointe Premier, Anaheim , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1245 South Pointe Premier, Anaheim

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1245 South Pointe Premier, Anaheim, CA 92807?

1245 South Pointe Premier, Anaheim, CA 92807 was built in 2005 and has a total of 7,463 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1245 South Pointe Premier, Anaheim, CA 92807 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,991,200, the tax amount paid for 1245 South Pointe Premier, Anaheim, CA 92807 is $21,092.

When was 1245 South Pointe Premier, Anaheim, CA 92807 last sold?

1245 South Pointe Premier, Anaheim, CA 92807 was last sold in 10/14/2020.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1245 South Pointe Premier, Anaheim

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1245 South Pointe Premier, Anaheim, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
08/25/2017 $1,750,000
11/30/2006 $2,294,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1245 South Pointe Premier, Anaheim with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1245 South Pointe Premier, Anaheim

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/14/2020 Quitclaim Deed
12/05/2018 Grant Deed
09/07/2017 Release
08/25/2017 Grant Deed
08/25/2017 Reconveyance
Substitution Tr
08/25/2017 Reconveyance
Substitution Tr
04/14/2017 Substitution Tr
12/14/2016 NT Delqnt Assmt
08/29/2016 Rescission
02/24/2015 NT Trustee Sale
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1245 South Pointe Premier, Anaheim

Access detailed property tax data for 1245 South Pointe Premier, Anaheim, CA 92807. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $21,093
Market value $1,991,200

Special Assessments for 1245 South Pointe Premier, Anaheim

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 1245 South Pointe Premier, Anaheim

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1245 South Pointe Premier, Anaheim, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,991,200 1.0593 $21,093 +2.18%
2024-2025 $1,952,157 1.0574 $20,642 +2.18%
2023-2024 $1,913,880 1.0555 $20,201 +1.91%
2022-2023 $1,876,353 1.0564 $19,822 +2.95%
2021-2022 $1,839,562 1.0466 $19,253 +0.92%

Permits for 1245 South Pointe Premier, Anaheim

The complete history of permits filed for 1245 South Pointe Premier, Anaheim, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Anaheim residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$910,000
2.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$595
1.5% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Anaheim so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Anaheim and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Anaheim and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1245 South Pointe Premier, Anaheim, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1245 South Pointe Premier, Anaheim to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools