Orange County  »  2075 N Tustin St

2075 North Tustin Street, Orange, CA 92865 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2075 North Tustin Street, Orange, CA 92865
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2075 North Tustin Street, Orange
Zip code 92865
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 2075 North Tustin Street, Orange

Sale date 12/20/2023
Sale price $3,275,000
Arm's length
Property tax $35,386

Lot & Building Information for 2075 North Tustin Street, Orange

Building sqft 10,748
Building class Store
Acreage 0.592

Other Property Data for 2075 North Tustin Street, Orange

• • Improvements for 2075 North Tustin Street, Orange , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2075 North Tustin Street, Orange

How many sq. ft. does 2075 North Tustin Street, Orange, CA 92865 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 2075 North Tustin Street, Orange, CA 92865 has a total of 10,748 square feet and a current price per square foot of $304.

What is the market value of 2075 North Tustin Street, Orange, CA 92865?

The current market value is $3,340,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2075 North Tustin Street, Orange

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2075 North Tustin Street, Orange, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
12/20/2023 $3,275,000
03/01/2021 $2,375,000
10/30/2020 $800,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2075 North Tustin Street, Orange with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2075 North Tustin Street, Orange

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/02/2024 Reconveyance
Substitution Tr
12/20/2023 Grant Deed
12/20/2023 Coven & Restr
05/18/2021 Reconveyance
04/01/2021 Reconveyance
04/01/2021 Substitution Tr
03/04/2021 Agreement
Assignment Agm
03/01/2021 Memo Lease
Subdn Agreement
03/01/2021 Asgt Trust Deed
03/01/2021 Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2075 North Tustin Street, Orange

Access detailed property tax data for 2075 North Tustin Street, Orange, CA 92865. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $35,386
Market value $3,340,500

Special Assessments for 2075 North Tustin Street, Orange

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 2075 North Tustin Street, Orange

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2075 North Tustin Street, Orange, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,340,500 1.0593 $35,386 +2.18%
2024-2025 $3,275,000 1.0574 $34,630 +32.78%
2023-2024 $2,470,950 1.0555 $26,081 +1.91%
2022-2023 $2,422,500 1.0564 $25,591 +31.46%
2021-2022 $1,860,000 1.0466 $19,467 +99.24%

Permits for 2075 North Tustin Street, Orange

The complete history of permits filed for 2075 North Tustin Street, Orange, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/12/2024
12/13/2022
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 2075 North Tustin Street, Orange with a free account.
Sign up

Orange residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,040,000
-5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$623
-2.8% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Orange so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Orange and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Orange and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,589
Median age 38.1
Average household income $143,701
Family households 68.5%
Occupied housing units 6,837
Owner occupied units 64.2%
Average number of people per household 2.98
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $884,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $843,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2075 North Tustin Street, Orange, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).