Orange County  »  2176 N Pacific St

2176 North Pacific Street, Orange, CA 92865 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2176 North Pacific Street, Orange, CA 92865
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2176 North Pacific Street, Orange
Alternate address(es) 2178 N Pacific St
Zip code 92865
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 2176 North Pacific Street, Orange

Sale date 02/14/1997
Sale price $2,360,000
Arm's length
Property tax $78,236

Lot & Building Information for 2176 North Pacific Street, Orange

Building sqft 75,956
Building class Industrial (4)
Acreage 3.981

Other Property Data for 2176 North Pacific Street, Orange

• • Improvements for 2176 North Pacific Street, Orange , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2176 North Pacific Street, Orange

How many square feet does 2176 North Pacific Street, Orange, CA 92865 have?

This Industrial (4) located at 2176 North Pacific Street, Orange, CA 92865 has a total of 75,956 square feet.

What is the market value of 2176 North Pacific Street, Orange, CA 92865?

The current market value is $7,385,633.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2176 North Pacific Street, Orange

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2176 North Pacific Street, Orange, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
02/14/1997 $2,360,000

Title Documents for 2176 North Pacific Street, Orange

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/09/2019 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
08/09/2019 Asgt Trust Deed
Assignment RNT
Ucc - Assign
08/09/2019 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
08/09/2019 Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
11/08/2016 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
03/26/2015 Subdn Agreement
03/26/2015 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
02/17/2015 Reconveyance
Substitution Tr
11/16/2004 Deed
02/14/1997 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2176 North Pacific Street, Orange

Access detailed property tax data for 2176 North Pacific Street, Orange, CA 92865. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $78,236
Market value $7,385,633

Special Assessments for 2176 North Pacific Street, Orange

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 2176 North Pacific Street, Orange

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2176 North Pacific Street, Orange, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $7,385,633 1.0593 $78,236 +2.18%
2024-2025 $7,240,817 1.0574 $76,564 +2.18%
2023-2024 $7,098,841 1.0555 $74,928 +1.91%
2022-2023 $6,959,649 1.0564 $73,522 +2.96%
2021-2022 $6,823,186 1.0466 $71,411 +0.92%

Permits for 2176 North Pacific Street, Orange

The complete history of permits filed for 2176 North Pacific Street, Orange, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Orange residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,040,000
-5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$623
-2.8% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Orange so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Orange and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Orange and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,589
Median age 38.1
Average household income $143,701
Family households 68.5%
Occupied housing units 6,837
Owner occupied units 64.2%
People per household (average) 2.98
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $884,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $843,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2176 North Pacific Street, Orange, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map