Orange County  »  600 W Taft Ave

600 West Taft Avenue, Orange, CA 92865 Property Information

600 West Taft Avenue, Orange, CA 92865 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

600 West Taft Avenue, Orange, CA 92865
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 600 West Taft Avenue, Orange
Zip code 92865
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 600 West Taft Avenue, Orange

Sale date 05/01/2025
Sale price $8,950,000
Arm's length
Property tax $24,829

Lot & Building Information for 600 West Taft Avenue, Orange

Building sqft 11,135
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 2.012

Other Property Data for 600 West Taft Avenue, Orange

• • Improvements for 600 West Taft Avenue, Orange , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 600 West Taft Avenue, Orange

How many sq. ft. does 600 West Taft Avenue, Orange, CA 92865 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 600 West Taft Avenue, Orange, CA 92865 has a total of 11,135 square feet and a current price per square foot of $803.

What is the market value of 600 West Taft Avenue, Orange, CA 92865?

The current market value is $2,343,901.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 600 West Taft Avenue, Orange

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 600 West Taft Avenue, Orange, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
05/01/2025 $8,950,000
11/24/1999 $1,525,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 600 West Taft Avenue, Orange with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 600 West Taft Avenue, Orange

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/16/2025 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
05/01/2025 Grant Deed
04/17/2025 Quitclaim Deed
12/03/2021 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
02/16/2021 Grant Deed
12/31/2020 Grant Deed
12/31/2020 Grant Deed
12/31/2020 Grant Deed
06/12/2019 Agreement
Subordination
06/12/2019 Agreement
Subordination
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 600 West Taft Avenue, Orange

Access detailed property tax data for 600 West Taft Avenue, Orange, CA 92865. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $24,829
Market value $2,343,901

Special Assessments for 600 West Taft Avenue, Orange

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 600 West Taft Avenue, Orange

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 600 West Taft Avenue, Orange, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,343,901 1.0593 $24,829 +2.18%
2024-2025 $2,297,943 1.0574 $24,298 +2.18%
2023-2024 $2,252,886 1.0555 $23,779 +1.91%
2022-2023 $2,208,712 1.0564 $23,333 +2.96%
2021-2022 $2,165,404 1.0466 $22,663 +0.92%

Permits for 600 West Taft Avenue, Orange

The complete history of permits filed for 600 West Taft Avenue, Orange, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Orange residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,040,000
-5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$623
-2.8% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Orange so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Orange and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Orange and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,589
Median age 38.1
Average household income $143,701
Family households 68.5%
Occupied housing units 6,837
Owner occupied units 64.2%
Average number of people per household 2.98
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $884,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $843,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 600 West Taft Avenue, Orange, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map