Orange County  »  11782 S Rancho Santiago Blvd

11782 South Rancho Santiago Boulevard, Orange, CA 92869 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

11782 South Rancho Santiago Boulevard, Orange, CA 92869
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11782 South Rancho Santiago Boulevard, Orange
Alternate address(es) 11792 S Rancho Santiago Blvd
11812 S Rancho Santiago Blvd
11822 S Rancho Santiago Blvd
Zip code 92869
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 11782 South Rancho Santiago Boulevard, Orange

Sale date 04/11/2017
Sale price $336,500
Arm's length
Property tax $25,472

Lot & Building Information for 11782 South Rancho Santiago Boulevard, Orange

Building class Single Family Residential (1)
Acreage 0.587
Year last altered

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residence (R1)

Other Property Data for 11782 South Rancho Santiago Boulevard, Orange

• • Improvements for 11782 South Rancho Santiago Boulevard, Orange , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11782 South Rancho Santiago Boulevard, Orange

What is the assessed value of 11782 South Rancho Santiago Boulevard, Orange, CA 92869 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,404,641, the tax amount paid for 11782 South Rancho Santiago Boulevard, Orange, CA 92869 is $25,472.

When was 11782 South Rancho Santiago Boulevard, Orange, CA 92869 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11782 South Rancho Santiago Boulevard, Orange, CA 92869 was last sold in 04/11/2017 for $336,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11782 South Rancho Santiago Boulevard, Orange

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11782 South Rancho Santiago Boulevard, Orange, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
04/11/2017 $336,500
08/01/2013 $673,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11782 South Rancho Santiago Boulevard, Orange with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 11782 South Rancho Santiago Boulevard, Orange

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/11/2017 Grant Deed
10/12/2016 Grant of Easement
09/30/2016 Grant of Easement
07/21/2016 Grant of Easement
07/06/2016 Grant of Easement
05/25/2016 Grant of Easement
08/01/2013 Grant Deed
06/01/2007 Deed
04/20/2007 Deed
02/03/1997 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11782 South Rancho Santiago Boulevard, Orange

Access detailed property tax data for 11782 South Rancho Santiago Boulevard, Orange, CA 92869. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $25,472
Market value $2,404,641

Special Assessments for 11782 South Rancho Santiago Boulevard, Orange

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Sani/sewer CHG (714) 538-5815
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 11782 South Rancho Santiago Boulevard, Orange

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11782 South Rancho Santiago Boulevard, Orange, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,404,641 1.0593 $25,472 +2.18%
2024-2025 $2,357,492 1.0574 $24,928 +2.18%
2023-2024 $2,311,267 1.0555 $24,395 +1.91%
2022-2023 $2,265,949 1.0564 $23,937 +2.96%
2021-2022 $2,221,519 1.0466 $23,250 +0.92%

Permits for 11782 South Rancho Santiago Boulevard, Orange

The complete history of permits filed for 11782 South Rancho Santiago Boulevard, Orange, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
06/12/2018
06/12/2018
06/12/2018
06/13/2016
01/29/2016
01/29/2016
01/29/2016
01/29/2016
Unlock the permit history for 11782 South Rancho Santiago Boulevard, Orange with a free account.
Sign up

Orange residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,040,000
-5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$623
-2.8% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Orange so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Orange and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Orange and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11782 South Rancho Santiago Boulevard, Orange, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation