20141 Hillside Drive, Orange, CA 92869 Property Information
20141 Hillside Drive, Orange, CA 92869 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 20141 Hillside Drive, Orange |
| Zip code | 92869 |
| County | Orange |
Sales & Tax Overview for 20141 Hillside Drive, Orange
| Property tax | $2,868 |
Lot & Building Information for 20141 Hillside Drive, Orange
| Building class | Single Family Residential (1) |
| Acreage | 0.222
|
| Year last altered | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Estate (E1) |
Other Property Data for 20141 Hillside Drive, Orange
- • Improvements for 20141 Hillside Drive, Orange , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 20141 Hillside Drive, Orange
Assessed at $270,755, the tax amount paid for 20141 Hillside Drive, Orange, CA 92869 is $2,868.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 20141 Hillside Drive, Orange
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20141 Hillside Drive, Orange, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 20141 Hillside Drive, Orange
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 20141 Hillside Drive, Orange
Access detailed property tax data for 20141 Hillside Drive, Orange, CA 92869. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $2,868 |
| Market value | $270,755 |
Special Assessments for 20141 Hillside Drive, Orange
Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.
| Description | Special assessment | Phone number |
|---|---|---|
| Mosq,fire ant assmt | Register | (800) 273-5167 |
| MWD water stdby CHG | Register | (866) 807-6864 |
| Vector control CHG | Register | (800) 273-5167 |
Assessment History for 20141 Hillside Drive, Orange
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20141 Hillside Drive, Orange, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $270,755 | 1.0593 | $2,868 | +2.18% |
| 2024-2025 | $265,447 | 1.0574 | $2,807 | +2.18% |
| 2023-2024 | $260,243 | 1.0555 | $2,747 | +1.91% |
| 2022-2023 | $255,141 | 1.0564 | $2,695 | +2.95% |
| 2021-2022 | $250,139 | 1.0466 | $2,618 | +0.92% |
Permits for 20141 Hillside Drive, Orange
The complete history of permits filed for 20141 Hillside Drive, Orange, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Orange residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Orange so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Orange and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.
Check out recently sold homes in Orange and see how their prices compare.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20141 Hillside Drive, Orange, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20141 Hillside Drive, Orange to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools