Orange County  »  20110 E Santiago Canyon Rd

20110 East Santiago Canyon Road, Orange, CA 92869 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

20110 East Santiago Canyon Road, Orange, CA 92869
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20110 East Santiago Canyon Road, Orange
Alternate address(es) 20112 E Santiago Canyon Rd
Zip code 92869
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 20110 East Santiago Canyon Road, Orange

Sale date 09/08/1988
Sale price $233,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,558

Lot & Building Information for 20110 East Santiago Canyon Road, Orange

Building sqft 1,669
Building class Single Family Residential (1)
Acreage 0.172
Year built 1981
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Estate (E1)

Other Property Data for 20110 East Santiago Canyon Road, Orange

• • Improvements for 20110 East Santiago Canyon Road, Orange , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20110 East Santiago Canyon Road, Orange

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 20110 East Santiago Canyon Road, Orange, CA 92869?

20110 East Santiago Canyon Road, Orange, CA 92869 was built in 1981 and has a total of 1,669 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 20110 East Santiago Canyon Road, Orange, CA 92869 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $437,237, the tax amount paid for 20110 East Santiago Canyon Road, Orange, CA 92869 is $4,631.

When was 20110 East Santiago Canyon Road, Orange, CA 92869 last sold?

20110 East Santiago Canyon Road, Orange, CA 92869 was last sold in 01/08/2003.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20110 East Santiago Canyon Road, Orange

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20110 East Santiago Canyon Road, Orange, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
09/08/1988 $233,000

Title Documents for 20110 East Santiago Canyon Road, Orange

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/30/2022 Trust Deed
09/30/2022 Affidavit
08/21/2015 Ucc - F S
11/07/2014 Trust Deed 11/01/2044
01/08/2003 Deed
09/08/1988 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20110 East Santiago Canyon Road, Orange

Access detailed property tax data for 20110 East Santiago Canyon Road, Orange, CA 92869. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $4,632
Current property tax $4,558
Market value $437,237

Special Assessments for 20110 East Santiago Canyon Road, Orange

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 20110 East Santiago Canyon Road, Orange

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20110 East Santiago Canyon Road, Orange, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $437,237 1.0593 $4,632 +2.18%
2024-2025 $428,664 1.0574 $4,533 +2.18%
2023-2024 $420,259 1.0555 $4,436 +1.91%
2022-2023 $412,019 1.0564 $4,353 +2.95%
2021-2022 $403,941 1.0466 $4,228 +0.93%

Permits for 20110 East Santiago Canyon Road, Orange

The complete history of permits filed for 20110 East Santiago Canyon Road, Orange, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/09/2017
07/13/2015
07/13/2015
07/13/2015
       
Unlock the permit history for 20110 East Santiago Canyon Road, Orange with a free account.
Sign up

Orange residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,040,000
-5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$623
-2.8% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Orange so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Orange and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Orange and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20110 East Santiago Canyon Road, Orange, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20110 East Santiago Canyon Road, Orange to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.