480 North Tustin Street, Orange, CA 92867 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 480 North Tustin Street, Orange |
| Alternate address(es) | 490 N Tustin St 492 N Tustin St |
| Zip code | 92867 |
| County | Orange |
Sales & Tax Overview for 480 North Tustin Street, Orange
| Property tax | $7,136 |
Lot & Building Information for 480 North Tustin Street, Orange
| Building class | Commercial (3) |
| Acreage | 0.385 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
Other Property Data for 480 North Tustin Street, Orange
- • Improvements for 480 North Tustin Street, Orange , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 480 North Tustin Street, Orange
Assessed at $673,633, the tax amount paid for 480 North Tustin Street, Orange, CA 92867 is $7,135.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 480 North Tustin Street, Orange
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 480 North Tustin Street, Orange, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 480 North Tustin Street, Orange
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 480 North Tustin Street, Orange
Access detailed property tax data for 480 North Tustin Street, Orange, CA 92867. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $7,136 |
| Market value | $673,633 |
Special Assessments for 480 North Tustin Street, Orange
Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.
| Description | Special assessment | Phone number |
|---|---|---|
| Mosq,fire ant assmt | Register | (800) 273-5167 |
| MWD water stdby CHG | Register | (866) 807-6864 |
| Oc san regional sewer fee | Register | (714) 593-7281 |
| Vector control CHG | Register | (800) 273-5167 |
Assessment History for 480 North Tustin Street, Orange
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 480 North Tustin Street, Orange, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $673,633 | 1.0593 | $7,136 | +2.18% |
| 2024-2025 | $660,425 | 1.0574 | $6,983 | +2.18% |
| 2023-2024 | $647,476 | 1.0555 | $6,834 | +1.91% |
| 2022-2023 | $634,781 | 1.0564 | $6,706 | +2.96% |
| 2021-2022 | $622,335 | 1.0466 | $6,513 | +0.91% |
Permits for 480 North Tustin Street, Orange
The complete history of permits filed for 480 North Tustin Street, Orange, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Orange residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Orange so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Orange and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.
Check out recently sold homes in Orange and see how their prices compare.
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 44,003 |
| Median age | 37 |
| Average household income | $167,980 |
| Family households | 77.8% |
| Occupied housing units | 13,317 |
| Owner occupied units | 68.0% |
| Average number of people per household | 3 |
| Median year structure built | 1970 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $964,800 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $913,800 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 480 North Tustin Street, Orange, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |