Orange County  »  432 N Tustin St

432 North Tustin Street #A, Orange, CA 92867 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

432 North Tustin Street #A, Orange, CA 92867
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 432 North Tustin Street #A, Orange
Zip code 92867
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 432 North Tustin Street #A, Orange

Sale date 08/03/2023
Sale price $1,299,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,036

Lot & Building Information for 432 North Tustin Street #A, Orange

Building class Commercial (3)
Acreage 0.235

Other Property Data for 432 North Tustin Street #A, Orange

• • Improvements for 432 North Tustin Street #A, Orange , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 432 North Tustin Street #A, Orange

What is the assessed value of 432 North Tustin Street #A, Orange, CA 92867 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,324,980, the tax amount paid for 432 North Tustin Street #A, Orange, CA 92867 is $14,035.

When was 432 North Tustin Street #A, Orange, CA 92867 last sold and what was the last sale price?

432 North Tustin Street #A, Orange, CA 92867 was last sold in 08/03/2023 for $1,299,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 432 North Tustin Street #A, Orange

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 432 North Tustin Street #A, Orange, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
08/03/2023 $1,299,000

Title Documents for 432 North Tustin Street #A, Orange

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/10/2023 Agreement
Assignment Agm
08/04/2023 Reconveyance
08/04/2023 Request Notice
08/03/2023 Memo Lease
Subdn Agreement
08/03/2023 Asgt Trust Deed
08/03/2023 Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
08/03/2023 Subdn Agreement
08/03/2023 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
08/03/2023 Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
08/03/2023 Subdn Agreement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 432 North Tustin Street #A, Orange

Access detailed property tax data for 432 North Tustin Street #A, Orange, CA 92867. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $14,036
Market value $1,324,980

Special Assessments for 432 North Tustin Street #A, Orange

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 432 North Tustin Street #A, Orange

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 432 North Tustin Street #A, Orange, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,324,980 1.0593 $14,036 +2.18%
2024-2025 $1,299,000 1.0574 $13,736 +159.56%
2023-2024 $501,372 1.0555 $5,292 +1.91%
2022-2023 $491,542 1.0564 $5,193 +2.95%
2021-2022 $481,904 1.0466 $5,044 +0.93%

Permits for 432 North Tustin Street #A, Orange

The complete history of permits filed for 432 North Tustin Street #A, Orange, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
05/20/2019
09/19/2016
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 432 North Tustin Street #A, Orange with a free account.
Sign up

Orange residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,040,000
-5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$623
-2.8% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Orange so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Orange and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Orange and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 44,726
Median age 36.8
Average household income $172,541
Family households 77.9%
Occupied housing units 13,511
Owner occupied units 66.1%
Average number of people per household 3.16
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,030,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $977,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 432 North Tustin Street #A, Orange, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).