Orange County  »  590 N Cambridge St

590 North Cambridge Street, Orange, CA 92867 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

590 North Cambridge Street, Orange, CA 92867
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 590 North Cambridge Street, Orange
Alternate address(es) 604 N Cambridge St
Zip code 92867
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 590 North Cambridge Street, Orange

Sale date 03/05/2021
Sale price $1,475,000
Arm's length
Property tax $19,017

Lot & Building Information for 590 North Cambridge Street, Orange

Building sqft 3,013
Building class Single Family Residential (1)
Acreage 0.485
Year built 1956
Year last altered
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1-6)

Other Property Data for 590 North Cambridge Street, Orange

• • Improvements for 590 North Cambridge Street, Orange , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 590 North Cambridge Street, Orange

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 590 North Cambridge Street, Orange, CA 92867?

590 North Cambridge Street, Orange, CA 92867 was built in 1956 and has a total of 3,013 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 590 North Cambridge Street, Orange, CA 92867 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,795,263, the tax amount paid for 590 North Cambridge Street, Orange, CA 92867 is $19,017.

When was 590 North Cambridge Street, Orange, CA 92867 last sold and what was the last sale price?

590 North Cambridge Street, Orange, CA 92867 was last sold in 03/05/2021 for $1,475,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 590 North Cambridge Street, Orange

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 590 North Cambridge Street, Orange, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
03/05/2021 $1,475,000
05/03/1996 $64,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 590 North Cambridge Street, Orange with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 590 North Cambridge Street, Orange

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/12/2024 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
05/23/2023 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
07/18/2022 Deed Restrictn
07/20/2021 Asgt Trust Deed
03/05/2021 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
03/05/2021 Grant Deed
03/05/2021 Affidavit
11/10/2014 Affidavit
08/02/1999 Deed
05/03/1996 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 590 North Cambridge Street, Orange

Access detailed property tax data for 590 North Cambridge Street, Orange, CA 92867. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $19,017
Market value $1,795,263

Special Assessments for 590 North Cambridge Street, Orange

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 590 North Cambridge Street, Orange

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 590 North Cambridge Street, Orange, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,795,263 1.0593 $19,017 +2.18%
2024-2025 $1,760,062 1.0574 $18,611 +14.90%
2023-2024 $1,534,590 1.0555 $16,198 +1.91%
2022-2023 $1,504,500 1.0564 $15,894 +1264.25%
2021-2022 $111,293 1.0466 $1,165 +0.94%

Permits for 590 North Cambridge Street, Orange

The complete history of permits filed for 590 North Cambridge Street, Orange, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/13/2024
10/18/2022
10/13/2021
08/11/2021
       
Unlock the permit history for 590 North Cambridge Street, Orange with a free account.
Sign up

Orange residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,040,000
-5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$623
-2.8% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Orange so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Orange and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Orange and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 590 North Cambridge Street, Orange, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 590 North Cambridge Street, Orange to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.