Orange County  »  1116 W Alvarez Ave

1116 West Alvarez Avenue, Orange, CA 92868 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1116 West Alvarez Avenue, Orange, CA 92868
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1116 West Alvarez Avenue, Orange
Alternate address(es) 619 N Main St
735 W Shelly CT
Zip code 92868
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 1116 West Alvarez Avenue, Orange

Sale date 01/10/2022
Sale price $4,672,000
Arm's length
Property tax $50,214

Lot & Building Information for 1116 West Alvarez Avenue, Orange

Building sqft 14,800
Building class Industrial (4)
Acreage 3.844 i

Other Property Data for 1116 West Alvarez Avenue, Orange

• • Improvements for 1116 West Alvarez Avenue, Orange , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1116 West Alvarez Avenue, Orange

How many sq. ft. does 1116 West Alvarez Avenue, Orange, CA 92868 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial (4) located at 1116 West Alvarez Avenue, Orange, CA 92868 has a total of 14,800 square feet and a current price per square foot of $315.

What is the market value of 1116 West Alvarez Avenue, Orange, CA 92868?

The current market value is $4,740,282.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1116 West Alvarez Avenue, Orange

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1116 West Alvarez Avenue, Orange, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
01/10/2022 $4,672,000
03/17/1988 $184,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1116 West Alvarez Avenue, Orange with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1116 West Alvarez Avenue, Orange

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/17/2024 Ucc - Assign
12/17/2024 Asgt Trust Deed
Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
Ucc - Assign
08/16/2024 Agreement
Subordination
08/16/2024 Ucc - F S
08/16/2024 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
03/23/2023 Agreement
Subdn Agreement
01/10/2022 Ucc - F S
01/10/2022 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
12/06/2024
01/10/2022 Grant Deed
09/17/2018 Easement Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1116 West Alvarez Avenue, Orange

Access detailed property tax data for 1116 West Alvarez Avenue, Orange, CA 92868. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $50,214
Market value $4,740,282

Special Assessments for 1116 West Alvarez Avenue, Orange

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 1116 West Alvarez Avenue, Orange

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1116 West Alvarez Avenue, Orange, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,740,282 1.0593 $50,214 +2.18%
2024-2025 $4,647,336 1.0574 $49,141 -0.11%
2023-2024 $4,660,739 1.0555 $49,194 +36.31%
2022-2023 $3,416,354 1.0564 $36,090 +2.96%
2021-2022 $3,349,367 1.0466 $35,054 +0.92%

Permits for 1116 West Alvarez Avenue, Orange

The complete history of permits filed for 1116 West Alvarez Avenue, Orange, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/10/2019
07/19/2018
12/22/2017
12/22/2017
04/05/2017
10/26/2016
Unlock the permit history for 1116 West Alvarez Avenue, Orange with a free account.
Sign up

Orange residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,090,250
0.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$630
-0.9% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,165,000
1.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Orange so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Orange and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Orange and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 27,390
Median age 33
Average household income $108,175
Family households 63.1%
Occupied housing units 8,585
Owner occupied units 31.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $713,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $715,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1116 West Alvarez Avenue, Orange, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).