Orange County  »  660 N Hariton St

660 North Hariton Street, Orange, CA 92868 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

660 North Hariton Street, Orange, CA 92868
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 660 North Hariton Street, Orange
Zip code 92868
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 660 North Hariton Street, Orange

Sale date 09/20/2017
Sale price $4,445,500
Arm's length
Property tax $62,002

Lot & Building Information for 660 North Hariton Street, Orange

Building sqft 22,600
Building class Industrial (4)
Acreage 0.973

Other Property Data for 660 North Hariton Street, Orange

• • Improvements for 660 North Hariton Street, Orange , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 660 North Hariton Street, Orange

How many sq. ft. does 660 North Hariton Street, Orange, CA 92868 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial (4) located at 660 North Hariton Street, Orange, CA 92868 has a total of 22,600 square feet and a current price per square foot of $196.

What is the market value of 660 North Hariton Street, Orange, CA 92868?

The current market value is $5,853,139.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 660 North Hariton Street, Orange

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 660 North Hariton Street, Orange, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
09/20/2017 $4,445,500
05/10/2017 $3,520,500
03/12/1993 $336,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 660 North Hariton Street, Orange with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 660 North Hariton Street, Orange

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/31/2021 Reconveyance
09/20/2017 Grant Deed
06/14/2017 Reconveyance
05/10/2017 Grant Deed
05/10/2017 Grant Deed
04/05/2013 Asgt Trust Deed
03/12/1993 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 660 North Hariton Street, Orange

Access detailed property tax data for 660 North Hariton Street, Orange, CA 92868. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $62,002
Market value $5,853,139

Special Assessments for 660 North Hariton Street, Orange

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 660 North Hariton Street, Orange

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 660 North Hariton Street, Orange, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $5,853,139 1.0593 $62,002 +18.25%
2024-2025 $4,958,712 1.0574 $52,433 +2.18%
2023-2024 $4,861,483 1.0555 $51,313 +1.91%
2022-2023 $4,766,160 1.0564 $50,350 +2.95%
2021-2022 $4,672,706 1.0466 $48,905 +0.92%

Permits for 660 North Hariton Street, Orange

The complete history of permits filed for 660 North Hariton Street, Orange, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/21/2024
10/07/2024
09/12/2024
11/18/2020
       
Unlock the permit history for 660 North Hariton Street, Orange with a free account.
Sign up

Orange residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,040,000
-5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$623
-2.8% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Orange so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Orange and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Orange and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,380
Median age 34.1
Average household income $110,862
Family households 61.2%
Occupied housing units 8,938
Owner occupied units 30.9%
People per household (average) 2.6
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $780,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $684,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 660 North Hariton Street, Orange, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).