Orange County  »  180 S Tustin St

180 South Tustin Street, Orange, CA 92866 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

180 South Tustin Street, Orange, CA 92866
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 180 South Tustin Street, Orange
Zip code 92866
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 180 South Tustin Street, Orange

Sale date 10/18/2004
Sale price $1,060,000
Arm's length
Property tax $17,487

Lot & Building Information for 180 South Tustin Street, Orange

Building sqft 8,500
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.523

Other Property Data for 180 South Tustin Street, Orange

• • Improvements for 180 South Tustin Street, Orange , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 180 South Tustin Street, Orange

How many sq. ft. does 180 South Tustin Street, Orange, CA 92866 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 180 South Tustin Street, Orange, CA 92866 has a total of 8,500 square feet and a current price per square foot of $124.

What is the market value of 180 South Tustin Street, Orange, CA 92866?

The current market value is $1,650,848.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 180 South Tustin Street, Orange

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 180 South Tustin Street, Orange, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
10/18/2004 $1,060,000
07/30/2004 $300,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 180 South Tustin Street, Orange with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 180 South Tustin Street, Orange

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/25/2021 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
01/27/2017 Agreement
Subordination
01/27/2017 Agreement
Subordination
01/27/2017 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
01/27/2017 Trust Deed
10/18/2004 Deed
07/30/2004 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 180 South Tustin Street, Orange

Access detailed property tax data for 180 South Tustin Street, Orange, CA 92866. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $17,487
Market value $1,650,848

Special Assessments for 180 South Tustin Street, Orange

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 180 South Tustin Street, Orange

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 180 South Tustin Street, Orange, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,650,848 1.0593 $17,487 +2.18%
2024-2025 $1,618,479 1.0574 $17,114 +2.18%
2023-2024 $1,586,745 1.0555 $16,748 +1.91%
2022-2023 $1,555,633 1.0564 $16,434 +2.96%
2021-2022 $1,525,131 1.0466 $15,962 +0.92%

Permits for 180 South Tustin Street, Orange

The complete history of permits filed for 180 South Tustin Street, Orange, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/09/2015
07/10/2013
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 180 South Tustin Street, Orange with a free account.
Sign up

Orange residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,040,000
-5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$623
-2.8% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Orange so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Orange and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Orange and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 15,331
Median age 36.2
Average household income $120,977
Family households 58.5%
Occupied housing units 5,621
Owner occupied units 33.1%
Average number of people per household 2.66
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $938,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $871,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 180 South Tustin Street, Orange, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).