Orange County  »  1101 W Town and Country Rd

Windsor at Main Place - 1101 West Town and Country Road, Orange, CA 92868 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Windsor at Main Place - 1101 West Town and Country Road, Orange, CA 92868
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1101 West Town and Country Road, Orange
Alternate address(es) 1235 W Town and Country Rd
1407 W Town and Country Rd
Zip code 92868
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 1101 West Town and Country Road, Orange

Sale date 01/07/2022
Sale price $54,650,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,281,517

Lot & Building Information for 1101 West Town and Country Road, Orange

Building class Multiple Residential (2)
Acreage 4.945
Year last altered

Other Property Data for 1101 West Town and Country Road, Orange

• • Improvements for 1101 West Town and Country Road, Orange , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1101 West Town and Country Road, Orange

What is the assessed value of Windsor at Main Place - 1101 West Town and Country Road, Orange, CA 92868 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $120,977,712, the tax amount paid for Windsor at Main Place - 1101 West Town and Country Road, Orange, CA 92868 is $1,281,516.

When was Windsor at Main Place - 1101 West Town and Country Road, Orange, CA 92868 last sold and what was the last sale price?

Windsor at Main Place - 1101 West Town and Country Road, Orange, CA 92868 was last sold in 01/07/2022 for $54,650,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1101 West Town and Country Road, Orange

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1101 West Town and Country Road, Orange, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
01/07/2022 $54,650,000

Title Documents for 1101 West Town and Country Road, Orange

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/04/2023 Ucc - Cont
08/29/2023 Grant of Easement
01/07/2022 Assumption Agm
Release Agm
01/07/2022 Grant Deed
11/15/2017 Reconveyance
Substitution Tr
09/25/2017 Ucc - Term
09/05/2017 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
03/03/2015 Ucc - Cont
08/24/2000 Deed
12/28/1998 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1101 West Town and Country Road, Orange

Access detailed property tax data for Windsor at Main Place - Windsor at Main Place - 1101 West Town and Country Road, Orange, CA 92868. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $1,281,517
Market value $120,977,712

Special Assessments for 1101 West Town and Country Road, Orange

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 1101 West Town and Country Road, Orange

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1101 West Town and Country Road, Orange, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $120,977,712 1.0593 $1,281,517 +2.18%
2024-2025 $118,605,600 1.0574 $1,254,136 +13.08%
2023-2024 $105,075,805 1.0555 $1,109,075 +1.91%
2022-2023 $103,015,496 1.0564 $1,088,256 +2.96%
2021-2022 $100,995,585 1.0466 $1,057,020 +0.92%

Permits for 1101 West Town and Country Road, Orange

The complete history of permits filed for 1101 West Town and Country Road, Orange, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
12/23/2024
09/11/2020
06/17/2019
10/11/2017
11/05/2014
12/19/2012
Unlock the permit history for 1101 West Town and Country Road, Orange with a free account.
Sign up

Orange residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,040,000
-5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$623
-2.8% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Orange so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Orange and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Orange and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1101 West Town and Country Road, Orange, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1101 West Town and Country Road, Orange to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.