663 South Fashion Park Street, Orange, CA 92866 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 663 South Fashion Park Street, Orange |
| Alternate address(es) | 667 S Fashion Park St |
| Zip code | 92866 |
| County | Orange |
Sales & Tax Overview for 663 South Fashion Park Street, Orange
| Sale date | 01/15/1988 |
| Sale price | $545,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $11,051 |
Lot & Building Information for 663 South Fashion Park Street, Orange
| Building class | Multiple Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.405
|
| Year last altered | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Residential Multiple Family (R-3) |
Other Property Data for 663 South Fashion Park Street, Orange
- • Improvements for 663 South Fashion Park Street, Orange , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 663 South Fashion Park Street, Orange
Assessed at $1,043,199, the tax amount paid for 663 South Fashion Park Street, Orange, CA 92866 is $11,050.
When was 663 South Fashion Park Street, Orange, CA 92866 last sold?663 South Fashion Park Street, Orange, CA 92866 was last sold in 04/30/2014.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 663 South Fashion Park Street, Orange
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 663 South Fashion Park Street, Orange, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Sale date | Sale price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/15/1988 | $545,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 663 South Fashion Park Street, Orange
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 663 South Fashion Park Street, Orange
Access detailed property tax data for 663 South Fashion Park Street, Orange, CA 92866. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $11,051 |
| Market value | $1,043,199 |
Special Assessments for 663 South Fashion Park Street, Orange
Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.
| Description | Special assessment | Phone number |
|---|---|---|
| Mosq,fire ant assmt | Register | (800) 273-5167 |
| MWD water stdby CHG | Register | (866) 807-6864 |
| Oc san regional sewer fee | Register | (714) 593-7281 |
| Vector control CHG | Register | (800) 273-5167 |
Assessment History for 663 South Fashion Park Street, Orange
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 663 South Fashion Park Street, Orange, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $1,043,199 | 1.0593 | $11,051 | +2.18% |
| 2024-2025 | $1,022,745 | 1.0574 | $10,815 | +2.18% |
| 2023-2024 | $1,002,692 | 1.0555 | $10,583 | +1.91% |
| 2022-2023 | $983,032 | 1.0564 | $10,385 | +2.95% |
| 2021-2022 | $963,757 | 1.0466 | $10,087 | +0.92% |
Permits for 663 South Fashion Park Street, Orange
The complete history of permits filed for 663 South Fashion Park Street, Orange, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Orange residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Orange so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Orange and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.
Check out recently sold homes in Orange and see how their prices compare.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 663 South Fashion Park Street, Orange, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 663 South Fashion Park Street, Orange to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |