880 Yorba Street, Orange, CA 92869 Property Information
880 Yorba Street, Orange, CA 92869 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 880 Yorba Street, Orange |
| Zip code | 92869 |
| County | Orange |
Sales & Tax Overview for 880 Yorba Street, Orange
| Sale date | 10/31/1997 |
| Sale price | $205,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $3,467 |
Lot & Building Information for 880 Yorba Street, Orange
| Building sqft | 2,252 |
| Building class | Single Family Residential (1) |
| Acreage | 0.179 |
| Year built | 1966 |
| Year last altered | Register |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Single Family Residential (R-1-6) |
Other Property Data for 880 Yorba Street, Orange
- • Improvements for 880 Yorba Street, Orange , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 880 Yorba Street, Orange
880 Yorba Street, Orange, CA 92869 was built in 1966 and has a total of 2,252 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 880 Yorba Street, Orange, CA 92869 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $327,322, the tax amount paid for 880 Yorba Street, Orange, CA 92869 is $3,467.
When was 880 Yorba Street, Orange, CA 92869 last sold and what was the last sale price?880 Yorba Street, Orange, CA 92869 was last sold in 10/31/1997 for $205,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 880 Yorba Street, Orange
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 880 Yorba Street, Orange, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Sale date | Sale price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/31/1997 | $205,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 880 Yorba Street, Orange
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 880 Yorba Street, Orange
Access detailed property tax data for 880 Yorba Street, Orange, CA 92869. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $3,467 |
| Market value | $327,322 |
Special Assessments for 880 Yorba Street, Orange
Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.
| Description | Special assessment | Phone number |
|---|---|---|
| Mosq,fire ant assmt | Register | (800) 273-5167 |
| MWD water stdby CHG | Register | (866) 807-6864 |
| Oc san regional sewer fee | Register | (714) 593-7281 |
| Vector control CHG | Register | (800) 273-5167 |
Assessment History for 880 Yorba Street, Orange
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 880 Yorba Street, Orange, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $327,322 | 1.0593 | $3,467 | +2.18% |
| 2024-2025 | $320,904 | 1.0574 | $3,393 | +2.18% |
| 2023-2024 | $314,612 | 1.0555 | $3,321 | +1.91% |
| 2022-2023 | $308,444 | 1.0564 | $3,258 | +2.95% |
| 2021-2022 | $302,397 | 1.0466 | $3,165 | +0.92% |
Permits for 880 Yorba Street, Orange
The complete history of permits filed for 880 Yorba Street, Orange, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Orange residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Orange so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Orange and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.
Check out recently sold homes in Orange and see how their prices compare.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 880 Yorba Street, Orange, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2 (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 880 Yorba Street, Orange to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools