Orange County  »  19901 E Chapman Ave

19901 East Chapman Avenue, Orange, CA 92869 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

19901 East Chapman Avenue, Orange, CA 92869
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19901 East Chapman Avenue, Orange
Zip code 92869
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 19901 East Chapman Avenue, Orange

Sale date 09/28/1989
Sale price $143,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,510

Lot & Building Information for 19901 East Chapman Avenue, Orange

Building sqft 3,122
Building class Single Family Residential (1)
Acreage 0.506
Year built 1978
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Estate (E1)

Other Property Data for 19901 East Chapman Avenue, Orange

• • Improvements for 19901 East Chapman Avenue, Orange , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19901 East Chapman Avenue, Orange

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 19901 East Chapman Avenue, Orange, CA 92869?

19901 East Chapman Avenue, Orange, CA 92869 was built in 1978 and has a total of 3,122 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 19901 East Chapman Avenue, Orange, CA 92869 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $621,550, the tax amount paid for 19901 East Chapman Avenue, Orange, CA 92869 is $6,584.

When was 19901 East Chapman Avenue, Orange, CA 92869 last sold?

19901 East Chapman Avenue, Orange, CA 92869 was last sold in 03/12/2004.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19901 East Chapman Avenue, Orange

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19901 East Chapman Avenue, Orange, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
09/28/1989 $143,500

Title Documents for 19901 East Chapman Avenue, Orange

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/17/2020 Trust Deed
04/18/2017 Trust Deed 05/01/2047
03/12/2004 Deed
03/12/2004 Deed
07/24/2001 Deed
09/28/1989 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19901 East Chapman Avenue, Orange

Access detailed property tax data for 19901 East Chapman Avenue, Orange, CA 92869. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $6,584
Current property tax $6,510
Market value $621,550

Special Assessments for 19901 East Chapman Avenue, Orange

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 19901 East Chapman Avenue, Orange

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19901 East Chapman Avenue, Orange, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $621,550 1.0593 $6,584 +2.18%
2024-2025 $609,363 1.0574 $6,443 +2.18%
2023-2024 $597,415 1.0555 $6,306 +1.91%
2022-2023 $585,701 1.0564 $6,187 +2.95%
2021-2022 $574,217 1.0466 $6,010 +0.92%

Permits for 19901 East Chapman Avenue, Orange

The complete history of permits filed for 19901 East Chapman Avenue, Orange, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/11/2013
01/25/2013
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 19901 East Chapman Avenue, Orange with a free account.
Sign up

Orange residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,040,000
-5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$623
-2.8% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Orange so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Orange and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Orange and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19901 East Chapman Avenue, Orange, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19901 East Chapman Avenue, Orange to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.