Orange County  »  17372 Laurie Ln

17372 Laurie Lane, Tustin, CA 92780 Property Information

17372 Laurie Lane, Tustin, CA 92780 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

17372 Laurie Lane, Tustin, CA 92780
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 17372 Laurie Lane, Tustin
Zip code 92780
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 17372 Laurie Lane, Tustin

Current property tax $1,098

Lot & Building Information for 17372 Laurie Lane, Tustin

Building sqft 2,096
Building class Single Family Residential (1)
Acreage 0.17
Year built 1965
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R1)

Other Property Data for 17372 Laurie Lane, Tustin

• • Improvements for 17372 Laurie Lane, Tustin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 17372 Laurie Lane, Tustin

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 17372 Laurie Lane, Tustin, CA 92780?

17372 Laurie Lane, Tustin, CA 92780 was built in 1965 and has a total of 2,096 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 17372 Laurie Lane, Tustin, CA 92780 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $108,608, the tax amount paid for 17372 Laurie Lane, Tustin, CA 92780 is $1,174.

When was 17372 Laurie Lane, Tustin, CA 92780 last sold?

17372 Laurie Lane, Tustin, CA 92780 was last sold in 05/10/2021.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 17372 Laurie Lane, Tustin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 17372 Laurie Lane, Tustin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 17372 Laurie Lane, Tustin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/10/2021 Grant Deed
05/10/2021 Trust Deed 06/01/2051
05/10/2021 Grant Deed
06/30/2020 Grant Deed
04/24/2018 Affidavit
10/04/2017 Trust Deed 11/01/2047
11/29/2016 Trust Deed 12/01/2046
11/29/2016 Grant Deed
03/03/2014 Notice Contract
01/17/2003 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 17372 Laurie Lane, Tustin

Access detailed property tax data for 17372 Laurie Lane, Tustin, CA 92780. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $1,174
Current property tax $1,098
Market value $108,608

Special Assessments for 17372 Laurie Lane, Tustin

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Sani/sewer CHG (714) 538-5815
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 17372 Laurie Lane, Tustin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 17372 Laurie Lane, Tustin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $108,608 1.0915 $1,174 +4.66%
2024-2025 $106,479 1.0535 $1,122 +1.17%
2023-2024 $104,392 1.0621 $1,109 +1.25%
2022-2023 $102,346 1.07 $1,095 +2.16%
2021-2022 $100,340 1.0687 $1,072 +0.46%

Permits for 17372 Laurie Lane, Tustin

The complete history of permits filed for 17372 Laurie Lane, Tustin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/03/2020
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 17372 Laurie Lane, Tustin with a free account.
Sign up

Tustin residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,145,000
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$685
-0.1% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Tustin so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Tustin and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Tustin and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 17372 Laurie Lane, Tustin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 17372 Laurie Lane, Tustin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.