Orange County  »  1631 E 17th St

1631 East 17th Street #A, Santa Ana, CA 92705 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1631 East 17th Street #A, Santa Ana, CA 92705
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1631 East 17th Street #A, Santa Ana
Alternate address(es) 1641 E 17th St #A
Zip code 92705
County Orange
Neighborhood Portola Park - Meredith Parkwood

Sales & Tax Overview for 1631 East 17th Street #A, Santa Ana

Sale date 01/15/2003
Sale price $1,765,500
Arm's length
Property tax $35,982

Lot & Building Information for 1631 East 17th Street #A, Santa Ana

Building sqft 11,420
Building class Store
Acreage 1.063

Other Property Data for 1631 East 17th Street #A, Santa Ana

• • Improvements for 1631 East 17th Street #A, Santa Ana , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1631 East 17th Street #A, Santa Ana

How many sq. ft. does 1631 East 17th Street #A, Santa Ana, CA 92705 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 1631 East 17th Street #A, Santa Ana, CA 92705 has a total of 11,420 square feet and a current price per square foot of $154.

What is the market value of 1631 East 17th Street #A, Santa Ana, CA 92705?

The current market value is $3,328,548.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1631 East 17th Street #A, Santa Ana

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1631 East 17th Street #A, Santa Ana, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
01/15/2003 $1,765,500
07/10/1989 $622,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1631 East 17th Street #A, Santa Ana with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1631 East 17th Street #A, Santa Ana

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/26/2026 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
03/26/2026 Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
03/26/2021 Trust Deed
12/24/2018 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
12/24/2018 Trust Deed
12/16/2013 Agreement
12/16/2013 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
12/16/2013 Trust Deed
01/15/2003 Deed
07/10/1989 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1631 East 17th Street #A, Santa Ana

Access detailed property tax data for 1631 East 17th Street #A, Santa Ana, CA 92705. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $35,982
Market value $3,328,548

Special Assessments for 1631 East 17th Street #A, Santa Ana

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 1631 East 17th Street #A, Santa Ana

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1631 East 17th Street #A, Santa Ana, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,328,548 1.0915 $35,982 +3.57%
2024-2025 $3,263,283 1.0646 $34,741 +2.24%
2023-2024 $3,199,298 1.0621 $33,980 +1.25%
2022-2023 $3,136,567 1.07 $33,561 +2.12%
2021-2022 $3,075,066 1.0687 $32,863 +0.49%

Permits for 1631 East 17th Street #A, Santa Ana

The complete history of permits filed for 1631 East 17th Street #A, Santa Ana, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/18/2026
08/27/2025
08/05/2025
06/12/2018
05/18/2015
05/18/2015
05/13/2015
04/29/2015
04/06/2015
04/06/2015
Unlock the permit history for 1631 East 17th Street #A, Santa Ana with a free account.
Sign up

Santa Ana residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$830,000
-2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$607
-3.3% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Santa Ana so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Santa Ana and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Santa-Ana and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 48,781
Median age 39.6
Average household income $188,262
Family households 77.6%
Occupied housing units 16,187
Owner occupied units 61.3%
Average number of people per household 2.97
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,202,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,205,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1631 East 17th Street #A, Santa Ana, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).