730 Dorman Street, Orange County, CA Property Information
730 Dorman Street, Orange County, CA Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 730 Dorman Street, Orange County |
| County | Orange |
Sales & Tax Overview for 730 Dorman Street, Orange County
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 730 Dorman Street, Orange County
| Building class | Wholly Exempt (8) |
| Year last altered | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Santa Ana Unified |
Other Property Data for 730 Dorman Street, Orange County
- • Improvements for 730 Dorman Street, Orange County , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 730 Dorman Street, Orange County
Assessed at $570,326, the tax amount paid for 730 Dorman Street, Orange County, CA is $6,384.
When was 730 Dorman Street, Orange County, CA last sold?730 Dorman Street, Orange County, CA was last sold in 04/20/1990.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 730 Dorman Street, Orange County
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 730 Dorman Street, Orange County, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 730 Dorman Street, Orange County
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 730 Dorman Street, Orange County
Access detailed property tax data for 730 Dorman Street, Orange County, CA. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $6,385 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $570,326 |
Special Assessments for 730 Dorman Street, Orange County
Data not available for this property.
Assessment History for 730 Dorman Street, Orange County
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 730 Dorman Street, Orange County, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $570,326 | 1.1195 | $6,385 | +2.60% |
| 2024-2025 | $559,144 | 1.1129 | $6,223 | +2.45% |
| 2023-2024 | $548,181 | 1.108 | $6,074 | +0.89% |
| 2022-2023 | $537,433 | 1.1202 | $6,020 | +2.47% |
| 2021-2022 | $526,896 | 1.115 | $5,875 | -0.30% |
Permits for 730 Dorman Street, Orange County
The complete history of permits filed for 730 Dorman Street, Orange County, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 730 Dorman Street, Orange County to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 730 Dorman Street, Orange County
Here are the neighbors for 730 Dorman Street, Orange County.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1606 Santiago St, Orange County | |||
| 605 E Washington Ave #100, Santa Ana | 06/02/2010 | $650,000 | |
| 1000 Custer St, Santa Ana | 06/22/2018 | ||
| 1008 N Lincoln Ave, Santa Ana | 03/19/1998 | $155,000 | |
| 906 E Stafford St, Santa Ana | 588 | 03/07/2013 | |
| 1322 N Santiago St, Santa Ana | 12/11/2013 | ||
| 917 N Logan St, Santa Ana | |||
| 1602 N Santiago Ave, Orange County | |||
| 610 E 17th St, Orange County | |||
| 1330 N French St #20, Santa Ana | 10/10/2014 | $2,200,000 | |
| 1018 N Custer St, Santa Ana | 06/10/2013 | ||
| 1027 N Logan St, Santa Ana | 09/07/2007 | $1,750,000 | |
| 1030 N Custer St, Santa Ana | |||
| 1016 E Stafford St, Santa Ana | 05/26/2017 | $500,000 | |
| 1430 N Penn Way, Santa Ana | 11,200 | 12/17/2015 | |