Orange County  »  211 W 4th St

211 West 4th Street, Santa Ana, CA 92701 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

211 West 4th Street, Santa Ana, CA 92701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 211 West 4th Street, Santa Ana
Zip code 92701
County Orange
Neighborhood Downtown Santa Ana

Sales & Tax Overview for 211 West 4th Street, Santa Ana

Sale date 11/21/2024
Sale price $1,810,000
Arm's length
Property tax $20,263

Lot & Building Information for 211 West 4th Street, Santa Ana

Building sqft 7,732
Building class Store
Acreage 0.08
Year built 1985

Other Property Data for 211 West 4th Street, Santa Ana

• • Improvements for 211 West 4th Street, Santa Ana , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 211 West 4th Street, Santa Ana

How many sq. ft. does 211 West 4th Street, Santa Ana, CA 92701 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 211 West 4th Street, Santa Ana, CA 92701 has a total of 7,732 square feet and a current price per square foot of $234.

What is the year built & the current market value of 211 West 4th Street, Santa Ana, CA 92701?

211 West 4th Street, Santa Ana, CA 92701 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,810,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 211 West 4th Street, Santa Ana

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 211 West 4th Street, Santa Ana, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
11/21/2024 $1,810,000
05/02/2017 $1,955,000
10/03/2013 $1,735,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 211 West 4th Street, Santa Ana with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 211 West 4th Street, Santa Ana

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/21/2025 Reconveyance
Substitution Tr
08/21/2025 Request Notice
08/21/2025 Subdn Agreement
08/21/2025 Memo Lease
08/21/2025 Asgt Trust Deed
08/21/2025 Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
08/21/2025 Subdn Agreement
08/21/2025 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
08/21/2025 Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
08/21/2025 Subdn Agreement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 211 West 4th Street, Santa Ana

Access detailed property tax data for 211 West 4th Street, Santa Ana, CA 92701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $20,263
Market value $1,810,000

Special Assessments for 211 West 4th Street, Santa Ana

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 211 West 4th Street, Santa Ana

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 211 West 4th Street, Santa Ana, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,810,000 1.1195 $20,263 -18.15%
2024-2025 $2,224,454 1.1129 $24,756 +2.45%
2023-2024 $2,180,838 1.108 $24,164 +0.89%
2022-2023 $2,138,077 1.1202 $23,951 +2.48%
2021-2022 $2,096,154 1.115 $23,372 -0.30%

Permits for 211 West 4th Street, Santa Ana

The complete history of permits filed for 211 West 4th Street, Santa Ana, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/19/2019
06/08/2018
01/16/2014
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 211 West 4th Street, Santa Ana with a free account.
Sign up

Santa Ana residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$830,000
-2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$607
-3.3% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Santa Ana so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Santa Ana and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Santa-Ana and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 47,818
Median age 33.4
Average household income $89,898
Family households 74.9%
Occupied housing units 13,174
Owner occupied units 27.7%
Average number of people per household 3.59
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $675,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $621,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 211 West 4th Street, Santa Ana, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).