Orange County  »  2101 N Fairview St

2101 North Fairview Street, Santa Ana, CA 92706 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2101 North Fairview Street, Santa Ana, CA 92706
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2101 North Fairview Street, Santa Ana
Zip code 92706
County Orange
Neighborhood Edna Park - Riverview

Sales & Tax Overview for 2101 North Fairview Street, Santa Ana

Sale date 04/20/2018
Sale price $2,975,000
Arm's length
Property tax $28,626

Lot & Building Information for 2101 North Fairview Street, Santa Ana

Building sqft 11,876
Building class Industrial (4)
Acreage 0.852

Other Property Data for 2101 North Fairview Street, Santa Ana

• • Improvements for 2101 North Fairview Street, Santa Ana , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2101 North Fairview Street, Santa Ana

How many sq. ft. does 2101 North Fairview Street, Santa Ana, CA 92706 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial (4) located at 2101 North Fairview Street, Santa Ana, CA 92706 has a total of 11,876 square feet and a current price per square foot of $250.

What is the market value of 2101 North Fairview Street, Santa Ana, CA 92706?

The current market value is $2,557,924.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2101 North Fairview Street, Santa Ana

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2101 North Fairview Street, Santa Ana, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
04/20/2018 $2,975,000
07/03/2017 $615,000
11/07/1996 $450,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2101 North Fairview Street, Santa Ana with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2101 North Fairview Street, Santa Ana

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/22/2020 Grant of Easement
05/02/2018 Agreement
Assignment Agm
05/02/2018 Subdn Agreement
05/02/2018 Request Notice
05/02/2018 Asgt Trust Deed
05/02/2018 Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
04/20/2018 Subordination
04/20/2018 Subordination
04/20/2018 Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
04/20/2018 Subordination
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2101 North Fairview Street, Santa Ana

Access detailed property tax data for 2101 North Fairview Street, Santa Ana, CA 92706. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $28,626
Market value $2,557,924

Special Assessments for 2101 North Fairview Street, Santa Ana

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 2101 North Fairview Street, Santa Ana

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2101 North Fairview Street, Santa Ana, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,557,924 1.1191 $28,626 +2.52%
2024-2025 $2,507,769 1.1134 $27,922 +5.21%
2023-2024 $2,377,585 1.1162 $26,539 +2.23%
2022-2023 $2,330,966 1.1137 $25,960 +1.38%
2021-2022 $2,285,261 1.1205 $25,606 +1.24%

Permits for 2101 North Fairview Street, Santa Ana

The complete history of permits filed for 2101 North Fairview Street, Santa Ana, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/10/2023
04/14/2021
02/03/2021
08/28/2020
08/28/2020
08/28/2020
08/02/2019
08/02/2019
08/02/2019
08/02/2019
Unlock the permit history for 2101 North Fairview Street, Santa Ana with a free account.
Sign up

Santa Ana residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$830,000
-2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$607
-3.3% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Santa Ana so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Santa Ana and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Santa-Ana and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 37,175
Median age 36.4
Average household income $126,578
Family households 80.4%
Occupied housing units 10,106
Owner occupied units 51.6%
Average number of people per household 3.64
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $893,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $894,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2101 North Fairview Street, Santa Ana, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).