Orange County  »  18590 Warren Ave

18590 Warren Avenue, Tustin, CA 92780 Property Information

18590 Warren Avenue, Tustin, CA 92780 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

18590 Warren Avenue, Tustin, CA 92780
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18590 Warren Avenue, Tustin
Zip code 92780
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 18590 Warren Avenue, Tustin

Sale date 07/19/2021
Sale price $1,335,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $15,239

Lot & Building Information for 18590 Warren Avenue, Tustin

Building sqft 2,344
Building class Single Family Residential (1)
Acreage 0.441
Year built 2008
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 18590 Warren Avenue, Tustin

• • Improvements for 18590 Warren Avenue, Tustin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18590 Warren Avenue, Tustin

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 18590 Warren Avenue, Tustin, CA 92780?

18590 Warren Avenue, Tustin, CA 92780 was built in 2008 and has a total of 2,344 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 18590 Warren Avenue, Tustin, CA 92780 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,416,712, the tax amount paid for 18590 Warren Avenue, Tustin, CA 92780 is $15,314.

When was 18590 Warren Avenue, Tustin, CA 92780 last sold and what was the last sale price?

18590 Warren Avenue, Tustin, CA 92780 was last sold in 07/19/2021 for $1,335,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18590 Warren Avenue, Tustin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18590 Warren Avenue, Tustin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
07/19/2021 $1,335,000
12/07/2004 $535,000
06/18/2004 $510,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 18590 Warren Avenue, Tustin with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 18590 Warren Avenue, Tustin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/03/2022 Remov Invl Lien
07/19/2021 Trust Deed 08/01/2061
07/19/2021 Grant Deed
10/01/2018 Rescission
07/07/2017 Notice Default
03/10/2015 Delinquent CTF
12/07/2004 Deed
06/18/2004 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18590 Warren Avenue, Tustin

Access detailed property tax data for 18590 Warren Avenue, Tustin, CA 92780. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $15,315
Current property tax $15,239
Market value $1,416,712

Special Assessments for 18590 Warren Avenue, Tustin

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Sani/sewer CHG (714) 538-5815
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 18590 Warren Avenue, Tustin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18590 Warren Avenue, Tustin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,416,712 1.0914 $15,315 +3.57%
2024-2025 $1,388,934 1.0646 $14,787 +2.24%
2023-2024 $1,361,700 1.0621 $14,463 +1.25%
2022-2023 $1,335,000 1.07 $14,285 +55.03%
2021-2022 $862,204 1.0687 $9,214 +0.48%

Permits for 18590 Warren Avenue, Tustin

The complete history of permits filed for 18590 Warren Avenue, Tustin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Tustin residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,145,000
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$685
-0.1% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Tustin so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Tustin and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Tustin and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18590 Warren Avenue, Tustin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18590 Warren Avenue, Tustin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map