Orange County  »  14851 Yorba St

14851 Yorba Street, Tustin, CA 92780 Property Information

14851 Yorba Street, Tustin, CA 92780 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

14851 Yorba Street, Tustin, CA 92780
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14851 Yorba Street, Tustin
Zip code 92780
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 14851 Yorba Street, Tustin

Sale date 02/26/2025
Sale price $19,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $206,490

Lot & Building Information for 14851 Yorba Street, Tustin

Building sqft 58,806
Building class Office Building
Acreage 2.232

Other Property Data for 14851 Yorba Street, Tustin

• • Improvements for 14851 Yorba Street, Tustin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14851 Yorba Street, Tustin

How many sq. ft. does 14851 Yorba Street, Tustin, CA 92780 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 14851 Yorba Street, Tustin, CA 92780 has a total of 58,806 square feet and a current price per square foot of $323.

What is the market value of 14851 Yorba Street, Tustin, CA 92780?

The current market value is $19,101,744.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14851 Yorba Street, Tustin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14851 Yorba Street, Tustin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
02/26/2025 $19,000,000
11/05/2021 $18,000,000
06/28/1991 $15,784,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14851 Yorba Street, Tustin with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 14851 Yorba Street, Tustin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/26/2025 Assignment Lse
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
02/26/2025 Grant Deed
11/18/2024 Modif Trust DD
09/26/2024 Ucc - Term
11/05/2021 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
11/05/2021 Grant Deed
11/05/2021 Reconveyance
Substitution Tr
05/14/2019 Ucc - Amendment
02/21/2018 Ucc - Amendment
12/12/2014 Ucc - Amendment
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14851 Yorba Street, Tustin

Access detailed property tax data for 14851 Yorba Street, Tustin, CA 92780. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $206,490
Market value $19,101,744

Special Assessments for 14851 Yorba Street, Tustin

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Sani/sewer CHG (714) 538-5815
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 14851 Yorba Street, Tustin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14851 Yorba Street, Tustin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $19,101,744 1.0915 $206,490 +4.66%
2024-2025 $18,727,200 1.0535 $197,291 +1.17%
2023-2024 $18,360,000 1.0621 $195,002 -22.24%
2022-2023 $23,435,497 1.07 $250,760 +2.12%
2021-2022 $22,975,978 1.0687 $245,544 +0.49%

Permits for 14851 Yorba Street, Tustin

The complete history of permits filed for 14851 Yorba Street, Tustin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Tustin residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,145,000
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$685
-0.1% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Tustin so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Tustin and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Tustin and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 54,374
Median age 36.2
Average household income $131,558
Family households 72.3%
Occupied housing units 17,935
Owner occupied units 44.1%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $897,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $790,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14851 Yorba Street, Tustin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map